|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Richard Wright American Hunger Harpercollins 0060909919 / 9780060909918 PAPERBACK Good 0060909919 Used - Good. Soiled page edges and cover but clean pages and a tight binding. Pages are yellowed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wright Children's Atlas Rev Facts On File Inc 081602703X / 9780816027033 Hardcover Very Good 081602703X Very good condition, minor wear. Light scuffing on cover. Name on inside cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McDuffie; Wright; Cowan; Magyar Deathlok Volume 1, Book 4 of 4 Marvel Enterprises 0871356791 / 9780871356796 COMIC Fine 0871356791 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. The Souls of Cyber-Folk Part 4 of 4 (Doombusters). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
STEPHEN WRIGHT Going Native Farrar Straus B000NRA6I6 PAPERBACK Very Good B000NRA6I6 Hardback copy. Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ not included. This is a story in which the progression of the narrative is sacrificed for the sake of deeper portraiture of the American spiritual landscape. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NRA6I6 Price:
3.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Nathalie Sarraute; Barbara Wright Here: A Novel George Braziller 0807614238 / 9780807614235 Hardcover Very Good 0807614238 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 165 pages, George Braziller; 1st edition (June 1997). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Novels aren't always about people; Here is a story of loaded words and fickle phrases, a manual of the vortex of thought that language precipitates in the brilliant mind of 96-year-old French novelist Nathalie Sarraute. Price:
2.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Craig R. Wright; Tom House The Diamond Appraised Simon & Schuster 0671707191 / 9780671707194 PAPERBACK Good 0671707191 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Harold Bell Wright The Shepherd of the Hills A.L. Burt Company B0016BGVXW Hardcover Good B0016BGVXW Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Spine a little loose. Name inside of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0016BGVXW Price:
11.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Alexandra Brouwer; Thomas Lee Wright Working in Hollywood Avon Books (P) 0380715007 / 9780380715008 PAPERBACK Good 0380715007 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|