|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Richard Wright American Hunger Harpercollins 0060909919 / 9780060909918 PAPERBACK Good 0060909919 Used - Good. Soiled page edges and cover but clean pages and a tight binding. Pages are yellowed. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wright Children's Atlas Rev Facts on File Inc 081602703X / 9780816027033 Hardcover Very Good 081602703X Very good condition, minor wear. Light scuffing on cover. Name on inside cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McDuffie; Wright; Cowan; Magyar Deathlok Volume 1, Book 4 of 4 Marvel Enterprises 0871356791 / 9780871356796 PAPERBACK Fine 0871356791 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. The Souls of Cyber-Folk Part 4 of 4 (Doombusters). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Stephen Wright Going Native New York, N.Y., U.S.A. Farrar, Straus, Giroux B000NRA6I6 PAPERBACK Very Good B000NRA6I6 Hardback copy. Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ not included. This is a story in which the progression of the narrative is sacrificed for the sake of deeper portraiture of the American spiritual landscape. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NRA6I6 Price:
3.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
John J. Cardinal Wright Mary Our Hope Ignatius Pr 0898700469 / 9780898700466 PAPERBACK Very Good 0898700469 Very Good. Paperback in very nice shape. Ready for you to read. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Gordon Wright Ordeal of Total War, 1939-1945 Harper Torch Book 061314080X / 9780613140805 PAPERBACK Good 061314080X Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Small nick on cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Craig R. Wright; Tom House The Diamond Appraised Simon & Schuster 0671707191 / 9780671707194 PAPERBACK Good 0671707191 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dudley Wright The History of Vampires Hippocrene Books 0880291540 / 9780880291545 Hardcover Very Good 0880291540 Very good condition, minor wear. Some dog-eared pages. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wright Morris The territory ahead (Atheneum) Atheneum B0007DK082 Good B0007DK082 Used - Good. Tight binding with no crease. Cover is scuffed and a little darkened. Pages are tight and white with no marks. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|