Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Herman Wouk Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herman Wouk Inside, Outside: A Novel
Little Brown & Co (T) 0316955043 / 9780316955041 Hardcover Good 
0316955043 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover w/ some scuff marks. DJ not included. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herman Wouk The Caine Mutiny: A Novel
Back Bay Books 0316955108 / 9780316955102 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0316955108 Collectible: Very Good/no dust jacket; 1951 Edition. Canvas cloth cover, slightly fading, previous owner's name in front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Ship daily. 
Price: 14.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herman Wouk The Glory: A Novel
Little, Brown and Company 0316955256 / 9780316955256 Hardcover Fine 
0316955256 Edition: First Edition; --/great; Stated First Edition. Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 36.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herman Wouk The Winds of War
Little, Brown and Company B000PAXZNY Hardcover Good 
B000PAXZNY Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. DJ not included. Contained in one volume. The story begins six months before Germany's invasion of Poland, which launched the European portion of the war, and ends shortly after the attack on Pearl Harbor, when the United States and, by extension, the Henry family, enters the war as well. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000PAXZNY 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wouk War And Remebrance
Little Brown and Company B000J9XKT0 Hardcover Good 
B000J9XKT0 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. DJ not included. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 27.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herman Wouk War and Rememberance - Volume 1
Little, Brown and Company B000F4ARNG Hardcover Good 
B000F4ARNG Volume I only. Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. DJ not included. sequel to The Winds of War. It continues the story of the extended Henry family and the Jastrow family starting on 15 December 1941 and ending on 6 August 1945. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wouk War And Rememberance Volume Two
Little Brown and Company B000JD48I8 Hardcover Very Good 
B000JD48I8 Very good condition, minor wear. Name on inside cover. DJ has minor wear on edges. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981 
Price: 1.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herman Wouk on Bachtobooks.com
Herman Wouk on Books4you.net
Herman Wouk on Ceressnowbooks.com
Herman Wouk on Crawfordsnautical.com
Herman Wouk on Derbooks.com
Herman Wouk on Everybookintheworld.com
Herman Wouk on Fatcitybookstore.com
Herman Wouk on Heroicimage.com
Herman Wouk on Kjcactus.com
Herman Wouk on Magikaljourneys.com
Herman Wouk on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Herman Wouk on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Herman Wouk on Starrcatbooks.com
Herman Wouk on Thebookbarn.net
Herman Wouk on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.