|
|
Herman Wouk ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Herman Wouk Inside, Outside: A Novel Little Brown & Co (T) 0316955043 / 9780316955041 Hardcover Good 0316955043 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover w/ some scuff marks. DJ not included. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Herman Wouk The Caine Mutiny: A Novel Back Bay Books 0316955108 / 9780316955102 PAPERBACK Very Good 0316955108 Collectible: Very Good/no dust jacket; 1951 Edition. Canvas cloth cover, slightly fading, previous owner's name in front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Ship daily. Price:
14.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Herman Wouk The Glory: A Novel Little, Brown and Company 0316955256 / 9780316955256 Hardcover Fine 0316955256 Edition: First Edition; --/great; Stated First Edition. Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. Price:
36.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Herman Wouk The Winds of War Little, Brown and Company B000PAXZNY Hardcover Good B000PAXZNY Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. DJ not included. Contained in one volume. The story begins six months before Germany's invasion of Poland, which launched the European portion of the war, and ends shortly after the attack on Pearl Harbor, when the United States and, by extension, the Henry family, enters the war as well. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000PAXZNY Price:
9.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wouk War And Remebrance Little Brown and Company B000J9XKT0 Hardcover Good B000J9XKT0 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. DJ not included. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Herman Wouk Youngblood Hawke, a Novel Doubleday B000NS6CBU Hardcover Good B000NS6CBU Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Scuff marks along the outside edges of pages. No other major marks or damage. DJ not included. Hardcover: 783 pages. Doubleday (1962). Youngblood Hawke is the story of Arthur Youngblood Hawke, an ex-Navy man who comes to New York to publish his first great novel. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|