Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes A Generation of Materialism 1871-1900
Harper & Brothers B001A8VOZ6 Hardcover Very Good 
B001A8VOZ6 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 390 pages, Harper & Brothers (1941). An illuminating account of an epoch which is considered as a climax of enlightenment and a source of disillusionment. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001A8VOZ6 
Price: 5.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Flint and Addison Hibbard. Thrall A Handbook to Literature, Revised and Enlarged By C. Hugh Holman
Odessey Press B000LZBS0U PAPERBACK Good 
B000LZBS0U Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Revised and enlarged by C. Hugh Holman. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Creative Director: William B. Jones A Portfolio of Water Garden & Specialty Landscape Ideas
Creative Publishing International B000JN8W9Y PAPERBACK New 
B000JN8W9Y Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 14.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William E. Simon A Time for Truth
Reader's Digest Press B000NY4MKW Hardcover Fair 
B000NY4MKW Average shelf wear. Cover has dirty spots. Writing inside cover. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William E. Simon A Time for Truth
Reader's Digest Association 0070573786 / 9780070573789 Hardcover New 
0070573786 New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 264 pages, Reader's Digest Association; First Printing edition (January 1978). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A distinguished conservative dissects the economic and political policies that threaten our liberty and points the way to an American renaissance. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Steig Abel's Island
Troll Associates 0753581906 / 9780753581902 PAPERBACK Fair 
0753581906 Acceptable condition. Heavy shelf wear along the edges and binding of the cover. Cover tearing along the binding with creases on the corner. The pages inside are in good condition. Name inside of cover. This book is a "Newberry Honor Book". If you like Charlotte's Web or The Bat Poet will love this book. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William C Bridgman American Singer Book 7
UNSPECIFIED VENDOR B000SI8ZCE Hardcover Very Good 
B000SI8ZCE Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-school book. Hand drawn cartoons inside of pages. Page No. 78 has a tear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000SI8ZCE 
Price: 22.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Rudelius An introduction to contemporary business
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 0155416596 / 9780155416598 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0155416596 Used - Very Good. Cover is lightly scuffed, but tight and unbumped. A couple of fingerprints on the endpage, but no writing or marks inside. Very tight pages! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William N. Taylor Anabolic Therapy in Modern Medicine
McFarland & Company 0786412410 / 9780786412419 PAPERBACK New 
0786412410 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 25.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nida, William L. and Stella H. Nida ANIMAL LIFE Science Readers Book IV
Boston et al/D.C. Heath and Company, [1926]. 1926 Hardcover Very Good 
Very good condition, 221(3)pp, green cloth w/blk lettering & illus, b/w photographs, very good ex-lib (only 1 lib stmp frnt pstdn, rubbing of bd edges.clean & tight.) First person recollections about various wild an imals.ostriches, elephants, eagles, lions, tige rs, whales, rhinoceros.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yoko Danno, William Flygare Anthology 73
The Ikuta Press 1973 PAPERBACK Very Good 
Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback, 67 pages, The Ikuta Press (1973). Collection of poetry by Danno, Flygare, Hubbell, Kanaseki, and Sato. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Yoko Danno, William Flygare Anthology 75
The Ikuta Press 1975 PAPERBACK Fine 
Like new condition, minor wear. Signed by author. Paperback, 68 pages, The Ikuta Press, 1975. Anthology of poetry by Danno, Flygare, Hubbell, Kanaseki, and Sato. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 14.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William A. Haviland Anthropology
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P 0155035789 / 9780155035782 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0155035789 Sticker on cover, binding tight, no marks or highlighting. 
Price: 16.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William M Diedrich Articulation learning
College Hill Press 0933014597 / 9780933014596 Very Good 
0933014597 Very good condition, minor wear. Almost like new. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Fleming Arts and Ideas
Thomson Learning 0030465311 / 9780030465314 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0030465311 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William F. Buckley Atlantic High: A Celebration
Doubleday Books 0385152337 / 9780385152334 Hardcover Fair 
0385152337 Acceptable condition, minor wear. Water stain on DJ, inside cover and some of the pages. Book still readable. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shaw, William Walter AUTUMN LEAVES A Book of Verse
Southwest Publ/Los Angeles CA 1945 Hardcover Very Good 
Near Fine. First Edition. 1945, Hard Cover. Red cloth w/gold leaf illus frnt, frntpc photograph, 60pp; very clean & tight with VERY light shlfwr/light yellowing of pgs/dustjacket sm tears. Collection of poetry by author "in his later years"; he was 85. Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Howells Back of History
Doubleday B000OKX7UQ Hardcover Very Good 
B000OKX7UQ Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. None Listed. 8vo. Dustjacket illus, crm cloth w/navy lettering & illus, b/w illus, index: book is extremely nice with yellowed pages, dj light sunning spine & sm tear dj spine top. Outline of man's progress thru time - his tools, agriculture, religions, society groups, etc.Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000OKX7UQ 
Price: 3.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 C. William Harrison Barbed Wire Kingdom
Bantam Books, NY B000X1USU8 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000X1USU8 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Pages yellowing with age. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 119 pages, Bantam Books, NY (January 1, 1959). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Barbed wire. It raised hell all over the range, starting wars in Kansas, Nebraska, and Wyoming country. Now it was Texas. B000X1USU8 
Price: 2.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William R Hodgson Basic audiologic evaluation
Williams & Wilkins 068304091X / 9780683040913 Fine 
068304091X Like new, minor wear. Some minor hightlighting. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 15.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Abdbooksellers.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Beaglebooks.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Bookbrothers.net
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Booksr4u.net
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Bubbasbookswap.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Motorcitybookstore.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Northamericanrarities.net
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Pagemaster-books.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Springystreasures.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Thebookpixie.com
Carlton J.H.; William L. Langer (editor) Hayes on Wolfcreek-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.