Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Anne G Ward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne G Ward Adventures in archaeology
Larousse 0883320770 / 9780883320778 Good 
0883320770 Good Condition. Some overall wear on cover. But nice shape and interesting book. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Montgomery Ward Adventures in Microwave Cooking
Culinary arts Institute B000X1DHWE SPIRAL-BOUND Very Good 
B000X1DHWE Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Comes in a three ring binder with (14) sections from the old Montgomery Ward Department Store. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000X1DHWE 
Price: 12.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David A Ward Alcoholism, introduction to theory and treatment
Kendall/Hunt Pub. Co 0840321430 / 9780840321435 PAPERBACK Good 
0840321430 Good condition.Spine tight, pages clean and bright. Moderate allover shelf wear. Soft outer corners, one date stamp on title page. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ward Appreciation
Baker Book House 0801096502 / 9780801096501 PAPERBACK Fine 
0801096502 Like New, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 22, 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ward Connerly Creating Equal: My Fight Against Race
Encounter Books 2000 189355404X / 9781893554047 Hardcover Fine 
189355404X Fine. First Edition. 2000, Hard Cover. Dustjacket color photograph, b/w photographs, 286pp; VERY nice, bright book in a dj that has a small clsd slit bottom frnt near spine. Univ. of California Board of Regents member tells of his vision for America.Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lynne S. Gross; Larry W. Ward Electronic Moviemaking
Wadsworth Publishing Company 0534559719 / 9780534559717 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0534559719 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alan Ward Flight and Floating (Pocket Scientist)
Edc Pub (Lib) 0881101621 / 9780881101621 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0881101621 Light shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 William C. Doster; Laurie Rozakis; Benjamin Grffith; Ruth S. Ward; Shirley O. Hockett; Adrian W. Poitras; Robert Bjork; Mark Willner How to Prepare for the Clep College-Level Examination Program General Examinations (Barron's How to Prepare for the C L E P, College-Level Examination Program)
Barron's Educational Series 0764104764 / 9780764104763 PAPERBACK Good 
0764104764 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Inside pages clean and unmarked. No other major marks or damage. Paperback: 721 pages, Barron's Educational Series; 8th edition ( 1999). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. This test preparation manual covers all sections of the CLEP, with model tests in all five subjects. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Ward; Rene J. Dubos; United Nations Conference on the Human E Only One Earth: The Care and Maintenance of a Small Planet
W W Norton & Co Inc 1972 0393063917 / 9780393063912 Hardcover Fine 
0393063917 Like New. Fine/VG+ DJ. 8vo 0393063917 Dustjacket photograph, 225(1)pp, index; VERY nice book in dj that has lightly rubbed crnrs. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lauri Ward Use What You Have Decorating : Transform Your Home in One Hour With Ten Simple Design Principles Using the Space You Have, the Things You Like, the Budget You Choose
Putnam Adult 0399144382 / 9780399144387 Hardcover Very Good 
0399144382 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 226 pages. Putnam Adult (1998). Transform your home in one hour with ten simple design principles. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne G Ward on Cerebraldeli.com
Anne G Ward on Comoshops.com
Anne G Ward on Countlesspages.com
Anne G Ward on Crawfordsnautical.com
Anne G Ward on Hammondsbooks.net
Anne G Ward on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Anne G Ward on Midtownscholar.com
Anne G Ward on Oldprintbooks.com
Anne G Ward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anne G Ward on Pogosplacebooks.com
Anne G Ward on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Anne G Ward on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Anne G Ward on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anne G Ward on Stealthesebooks.com
Anne G Ward on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Anne G Ward on Therobbinn.co.uk
Anne G Ward on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com