|
|
Author Unknown ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Unknown Best in Children's Books [Hardcover] Nelson Doubleday, Inc B000FTIJYA Hardcover Fine B000FTIJYA Like new condition. Hardcover. This volume contains The Adventures of Pinocchio, Betsy, Tacy and Tib are Ten, Alfred, the Saxon King, and Follow the Sunset, plus more. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
5.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Unknown Booster Gold #7 DC Comics B000UX764U PAPERBACK Fine B000UX764U Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. "The man of Gold vs. The Man of Steel!". 1986. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000UX764U Price:
2.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Unknown Brake Bleeding Sequence Guide Wagner Brake products B000W8CF76 PAPERBACK Very Good B000W8CF76 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000W8CF76 Price:
11.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Unknown Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, March 1990 Davis Publications B003ACGYWI PAPERBACK Good B003ACGYWI Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Unknown FORT VANCOUVER : Fort Vancouver National Historic Site - Handbook 113 U.S. Department of the Interior, Washington D.C. 1981 PAPERBACK Fine Like New. Near Fine. . 1981, Sheet Music. Cover color photograph, color/b&w photographs/illus/map, 143(1)pp; VERY clean & bright with very slight rubbing of cover edge. History of Fort Vancouver - U.S. Army outpost on the Columbia River in Vancouver WA and original home of the British Hudson's Bay Company.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
18.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Unknown FRONT LINE The Official Story of the Civil Defense of Britain Toronto & Vancouver/J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1943. 1943 Hardcover Very Good Very Good +/Very Good DJ. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall Blue bds w/red lettering, 157(3)pp, bl w/red lettering, dj illus, b/w photographs, photographic endpprs, frontpc, (sm name half title, dj rubbing/sm crses/tears/chps/sm stn spine.) A photographic journal and commentary regarding the German Luftwaf fe attacks on London and other English cities and the brave exploits of British citizens. Edition No t Noted. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
12.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Unknown IN THE ANCIENT CITY English and Foreign Language Muan-Boran 1980 PAPERBACK Good Very Good +. . 1980, Soft Cover. Cover color photograph, b/w photographs, 192pp; includes 2 tourist brochures from Muang Boran. Cover crnr crease, very slight cover edge rubbing; inside pgs VERY nice & bright. Study of the Thai ancient city, Muang Boran - - study of its history, religion, art.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
12.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Author Unknown Living Lessons Of Life And Love Tyndale B000GA02NE PAPERBACK Good B000GA02NE Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GA02NE Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Unknown Mountains, Life Nature Library Time-Life Books B000GLWV96 Hardcover Good B000GLWV96 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Photographs and informative text on the wilderness and mountains around the world. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Author Unknown Sunset Western Garden Book Lane Magazine & Book Co. B0012MV7BQ Hardcover Good B0012MV7BQ Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Binding has a tear along the fold and a small piece is torn off at the top. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 448 pages. Lane Magazine & Book Co. (1967). Complete how to information for western gardeners. Over 500 illustrations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0012MV7BQ Price:
1.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Unknown Taboo 9 Kitchen Sink Press 0878163840 / 9780878163847 PAPERBACK Fair 0878163840 Acceptable, minor wear. No marking in text. The cover is loose at the binding, it needs to be re-glued. Otherwise, book looks new. - 12, Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Unknown THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF WILLIAM ALLEN WHITE MACMILLAN B000Z7WKP6 Hardcover Good B000Z7WKP6 Good condition, minor wear. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. DJ is in fair condition with edge wear, creases, and light rubbing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|