Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown Booster Gold #7
DC Comics B000UX764U PAPERBACK Fine 
B000UX764U Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. "The man of Gold vs. The Man of Steel!". 1986. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000UX764U 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author Unknown Code of Medical Ethics: Current Opinions With Annotations 1996-1997
Amer Medical Assn 0899708595 / 9780899708591 PAPERBACK New 
0899708595 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown Cosmopolitan, A Harvard Lampoon Parody: 1972
National Lampoon B000YGFO1U PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000YGFO1U Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Slight shelf wear along the edges. Center fold of Henry Kissinger. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. center fold (Henry Kissinger B000YGFO1U 
Price: 13.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown FORT VANCOUVER : Fort Vancouver National Historic Site - Handbook 113
U.S. Department of the Interior, Washington D.C. 1981 PAPERBACK Fine 
Like New. Near Fine. . 1981, Sheet Music. Cover color photograph, color/b&w photographs/illus/map, 143(1)pp; VERY clean & bright with very slight rubbing of cover edge. History of Fort Vancouver - U.S. Army outpost on the Columbia River in Vancouver WA and original home of the British Hudson's Bay Company.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown FRONT LINE The Official Story of the Civil Defense of Britain
Toronto & Vancouver/J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1943. 1943 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good +/Very Good DJ. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall Blue bds w/red lettering, 157(3)pp, bl w/red lettering, dj illus, b/w photographs, photographic endpprs, frontpc, (sm name half title, dj rubbing/sm crses/tears/chps/sm stn spine.) A photographic journal and commentary regarding the German Luftwaf fe attacks on London and other English cities and the brave exploits of British citizens. Edition No t Noted. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown IN THE ANCIENT CITY English and Foreign Language
Muan-Boran 1980 PAPERBACK Good 
Very Good +. . 1980, Soft Cover. Cover color photograph, b/w photographs, 192pp; includes 2 tourist brochures from Muang Boran. Cover crnr crease, very slight cover edge rubbing; inside pgs VERY nice & bright. Study of the Thai ancient city, Muang Boran - - study of its history, religion, art.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown LSAT Complete (Kaplan Text Prep)
Kaplan B000KDL0YM PAPERBACK Fine 
B000KDL0YM Like new, minor wear. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 34.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Quick Reference to the Diagnostic Criteria from DSM-III
American Psycjiatric Association B000VHRG8G PAPERBACK Good 
B000VHRG8G Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Author Unknown Songbirds (All the world's animals)
Torstar Books 092026977X / 9780920269770 Fine 
092026977X Very good condition. Lots of nice photos of Song Birds. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Author Unknown Sunset Western Garden Book
Lane Magazine & Book Co. B0012MV7BQ Hardcover Good 
B0012MV7BQ Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Binding has a tear along the fold and a small piece is torn off at the top. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 448 pages. Lane Magazine & Book Co. (1967). Complete how to information for western gardeners. Over 500 illustrations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0012MV7BQ 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown THE LEWIS AND CLARK REVIEW A Magazine of the Arts Volume 14, Number 1 1986-1987
Ash Creek Press/Portland OR. 1987 PAPERBACK Fine 
Like new. VG+. 8vo Cover illus, 66pp; sm stn frnt cover.insides like new. Prose & poetry from Lewis and Clark College in Portland OR. Illustrated by Mark Brody. Binding is Soft Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown Veterinary Clinics of North America ORTHOPEDIC DISEASES VOL 13:1
W.B. SAUNDERS B000NG9XHM Hardcover Fine 
B000NG9XHM February 1983. Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NG9XHM 
Price: 13.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Unk
 


Unknown on Abooklegacy.com
Unknown on Aldersgatebooks.com
Unknown on Atticbooks.net
Unknown on Avonhillbooks.com
Unknown on Birdbookstore.com
Unknown on Booksbyjan.com
Unknown on Booksunlimited.com
Unknown on Canterburybooks.com
Unknown on Catpurrbooks.com
Unknown on Cmgbooksandart.com
Unknown on Collectibleromancebooks.com
Unknown on Confettibooks.com
Unknown on Countlesspages.com
Unknown on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Unknown on Curiocornerbooks.com
Unknown on Davesusedlibrary.com
Unknown on Edconroybooks.com
Unknown on Ellwoodbooks.com
Unknown on Flyingelfbooks.com
Unknown on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Unknown on Gibbsbooks.com
Unknown on Leslivresthebooks.com
Unknown on Lincbook.com
Unknown on Midtownscholar.com
Unknown on Molliesloft.com
Unknown on Monarchbooksusa.com
Unknown on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Unknown on Mybookstorename.com
Unknown on Mythosbooks.com
Unknown on Neonhearts.com
Unknown on Novelshoppe.com
Unknown on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Unknown on Pagemaster-books.com
Unknown on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Unknown on Poormansbooks.com
Unknown on Reading-well.com
Unknown on Snoriverbooks.com
Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Unknown on Taylorsbookpage.net
Unknown on Theshelfbookshop.com
Unknown on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Unknown on Unearthlybooks.com
Unknown on Used-and-rare-books.com
Unknown on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Unknown on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.