Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Author Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Author Unknown Alfred Hitchcock's Tales to Take Your Breath Away
New York The Dial Press 1977 B000OGH3E6 Hardcover Very Good 
B000OGH3E6 Very good condition, minor wear. No DJ. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown Best in Children's Books [Hardcover]
Nelson Doubleday, Inc B000FTIJYA Hardcover Fine 
B000FTIJYA Like new condition. Hardcover. This volume contains The Adventures of Pinocchio, Betsy, Tacy and Tib are Ten, Alfred, the Saxon King, and Follow the Sunset, plus more. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books 0696001756 / 9780696001758 Hardcover Very Good 
0696001756 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown Booster Gold #7
DC Comics B000UX764U PAPERBACK Fine 
B000UX764U Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. "The man of Gold vs. The Man of Steel!". 1986. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000UX764U 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown Brake Bleeding Sequence Guide
Wagner Brake products B000W8CF76 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000W8CF76 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000W8CF76 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Dawn's First Light from the Salesian Collection
Salesian Missions B000I8RQ4C PAPERBACK Good 
B000I8RQ4C Average shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, March 1990
Davis Publications B003ACGYWI PAPERBACK Good 
B003ACGYWI Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown FORT VANCOUVER : Fort Vancouver National Historic Site - Handbook 113
U.S. Department of the Interior, Washington D.C. 1981 PAPERBACK Fine 
Like New. Near Fine. . 1981, Sheet Music. Cover color photograph, color/b&w photographs/illus/map, 143(1)pp; VERY clean & bright with very slight rubbing of cover edge. History of Fort Vancouver - U.S. Army outpost on the Columbia River in Vancouver WA and original home of the British Hudson's Bay Company.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown FRONT LINE The Official Story of the Civil Defense of Britain
Toronto & Vancouver/J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1943. 1943 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good +/Very Good DJ. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall Blue bds w/red lettering, 157(3)pp, bl w/red lettering, dj illus, b/w photographs, photographic endpprs, frontpc, (sm name half title, dj rubbing/sm crses/tears/chps/sm stn spine.) A photographic journal and commentary regarding the German Luftwaf fe attacks on London and other English cities and the brave exploits of British citizens. Edition No t Noted. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown IN THE ANCIENT CITY English and Foreign Language
Muan-Boran 1980 PAPERBACK Good 
Very Good +. . 1980, Soft Cover. Cover color photograph, b/w photographs, 192pp; includes 2 tourist brochures from Muang Boran. Cover crnr crease, very slight cover edge rubbing; inside pgs VERY nice & bright. Study of the Thai ancient city, Muang Boran - - study of its history, religion, art.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Author Unknown Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
Barbour Publishing, Inc. 157748536X / 9781577485360 PAPERBACK Fine 
157748536X Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Author Unknown Living Lessons Of Life And Love
Tyndale B000GA02NE PAPERBACK Good 
B000GA02NE Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GA02NE 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown Mountains, Life Nature Library
Time-Life Books B000GLWV96 Hardcover Good 
B000GLWV96 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Photographs and informative text on the wilderness and mountains around the world. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown MVPC Motor Vehicle Pollution Control Handbook For Installation & Inspection Stations
Bureau Of Automobile Repair Engineering B000NDRHW8 PAPERBACK Good 
B000NDRHW8 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NDRHW8 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Unknown New Concise Webster's Dictionary: A Comprehensive Guide to the English Language for Home, Office, and School.
Modern Pub 0874497035 / 9780874497038 PAPERBACK Good 
0874497035 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Bumped corner. Name on inside leaf. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown PERRY MASON - THE CASE OF THE CURIOUS BRIDE [Paperback] by
Pocket B000GQQ0XE PAPERBACK Good 
B000GQQ0XE Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GQQ0XE 
Price: 5.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown Quick Reference to the Diagnostic Criteria from DSM-III
American Psycjiatric Association B000VHRG8G PAPERBACK Good 
B000VHRG8G Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Author Unknown Sunset Western Garden Book
Lane Magazine & Book Co. B0012MV7BQ Hardcover Good 
B0012MV7BQ Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Binding has a tear along the fold and a small piece is torn off at the top. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 448 pages. Lane Magazine & Book Co. (1967). Complete how to information for western gardeners. Over 500 illustrations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0012MV7BQ 
Price: 1.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown Taboo 9
Kitchen Sink Press 0878163840 / 9780878163847 PAPERBACK Fair 
0878163840 Acceptable, minor wear. No marking in text. The cover is loose at the binding, it needs to be re-glued. Otherwise, book looks new. - 12, 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF WILLIAM ALLEN WHITE
MACMILLAN B000Z7WKP6 Hardcover Good 
B000Z7WKP6 Good condition, minor wear. Hardcover. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. DJ is in fair condition with edge wear, creases, and light rubbing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

Unk
 


Author Unknown on Agorabooks.net
Author Unknown on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Allbooksconsidered.com
Author Unknown on Alliedbookcompany.com
Author Unknown on Arccbooks.com
Author Unknown on Avenuebookandco.com
Author Unknown on Bailgatebooks.com
Author Unknown on Bookhousestl.com
Author Unknown on Booknest.com
Author Unknown on Booknetwork.org
Author Unknown on Corinne1300.com
Author Unknown on Donquixotebooks.com
Author Unknown on Earthlightbooks.com
Author Unknown on Ebooksweb.net
Author Unknown on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Author Unknown on Gabookcompany.com
Author Unknown on Hardingsbooks.com
Author Unknown on Herplitsales.com
Author Unknown on Hillcountrybooks.com
Author Unknown on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Itembazaar.com
Author Unknown on Joslu.com
Author Unknown on Jrbooks.biz
Author Unknown on Just-us-books.com
Author Unknown on Loyaloakbooks.com
Author Unknown on Mahlerbooks.com
Author Unknown on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Author Unknown on My-lynx-associates.com
Author Unknown on Nationwidetext.com
Author Unknown on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Author Unknown on Rainydaypaperback.com
Author Unknown on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Author Unknown on Russellbooks.com
Author Unknown on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Author Unknown on Scottsbooks.com
Author Unknown on Store.donatemybooks.com
Author Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Author Unknown on Talleysbooks.com
Author Unknown on Teachereditions4less.com
Author Unknown on Thebookannex.com
Author Unknown on Thebookbank.net
Author Unknown on Thebookwormonline.com
Author Unknown on Thriftybooks.com
Author Unknown on Weirdbooks.com
Author Unknown on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com