|
|
Timothy Zahn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Timothy Zahn A Coming of Age Baen 0671655787 / 9780671655785 PAPERBACK Very Good 0671655787 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Timothy Zahn Dark Force Rising (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Book 2) Spectra 0553560719 / 9780553560718 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0553560719 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 440 pages, Spectra (February 1, 1993). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Hugo Award winner Zahn follows up Heir to the Empire with still more adventures of Luke Skywalker, Princess Leia, Hansp ok Solo and their merry band, adroitly juggling an abundance of plot lines to produce skillfully paced entertainment. The citizens of the capital planet of the New Republic believe their battles against the remnants of the Empire are going well. But Grand Admiral Thrawn, the most brilliant of the Emperor's minions, is preparing to crush the New Republic with nefarious schemes involving smugglers, political rivals, a well-placed mole and even a Jedi Master. Can evil genius outflank the Force? Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Timothy Zahn Heir to the Empire (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 1) Spectra 0553296124 / 9780553296129 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0553296124 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Crease on cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 432 pages, Spectra; First Thus edition (May 1, 1992). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. It's five years after Return of the Jedi: the Rebel Alliance has destroyed the Death Star, defeated Darth Vader and the Emperor, and driven out the remnants of the old Imperial Starfleet to a distant corner of the galaxy. Princess Leia and Han Solo are married and expecting Jedi Twins. And Luke Skywalker has become the first in a long-awaited line of Jedi Knights. But thousand of light-years away, the last of the emperor's warlords has taken command of the shattered Imperial Fleet, readied it for war, and pointed it at the fragile heart of the new Republic. For this dark warrior has made two vital discoveries that could destroy everything the courageous men and women of the Rebel Alliance fought so hard to build. The explosive confrontation that results is a towering epic of action, invention, mystery, and spectacle on a galactic scale--in short, a story worthy of the name Star Wars. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Timothy Zahn Specter of the Past (Star Wars: The Hand of Thrawn #1) Bantam Books 0553298046 / 9780553298048 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0553298046 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 416 pages, Spectra (September 1, 1998). Specter of the Past is the first of a new series, The Hand of Thrawn. Princess Leia is trying desperately to hold the loose coalition of interests known as the New Republic together long enough to see the evil Empire finally vanquished. But in a stunning setback, Han Solo and Luke Skywalker discover that the pirate ships raiding New Republic transports are staffed with clones under the command of someone who claims to be Grand Admiral Thrawn, the Empire's most powerful warlord, believed dead for 10 years. Thrawn's plan for destroying the fragile New Republic seems well on the way to completion--unless Han, Leia, and Luke can stop it. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|