|
|
Craig Shaw Gardner ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Craig Shaw Gardner A Disagreement with Death Ace 0441149243 / 9780441149247 PAPERBACK Very Good 0441149243 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 192 pages, Ace (March 25, 2003). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Wuntvor has caught the cold eye of Death himself, who seeks to add the hapless apprentice to his morbid minions... Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Craig Shaw Gardner An Excess of Enchantment Ace 044122363X / 9780441223633 PAPERBACK Very Good 044122363X Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
George Bernard Shaw Arms and the Man: An Authoritative Text Edition Bard Books/Avon B001EQRSJK PAPERBACK Good B001EQRSJK Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages, Avon Books (1967). This edition contains background material from the author's correspondence and prefaces. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001EQRSJK Price:
8.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shaw, William Walter AUTUMN LEAVES A Book of Verse Southwest Publ/Los Angeles CA 1945 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine. First Edition. 1945, Hard Cover. Red cloth w/gold leaf illus frnt, frntpc photograph, 60pp; very clean & tight with VERY light shlfwr/light yellowing of pgs/dustjacket sm tears. Collection of poetry by author "in his later years"; he was 85. Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
18.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shaw Irwin Beggar-man, Thief Delacorte Press B000ND5612 Hardcover Good B000ND5612 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. DJ ahs tears along the folds and spine. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 372 pages. Delacorte Press (1977). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. By the author of Rich Man, Poor Man. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bernard Shaw Man and Superman Brentano's B000GTAWQ2 Hardcover Fair B000GTAWQ2 Used - Acceptable. 1922 printing of the 1903 edition. Ex-library book with library markings. No dustjacket. The green cloth boards are in excellent physical shape but have stains on the front. Small tears at the top of the spine. Pages are clean with no writing or marks. P 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
7.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bob Shaw Medusa's Children Baen Books 0440155479 / 9780440155478 PAPERBACK Good 0440155479 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Craig Shaw Gardner Night in the Netherhells Ace 0441023142 / 9780441023141 PAPERBACK Very Good 0441023142 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 192 pages, Ace (June 1, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The conclusion to the magical Ebenezum trilogy. "Gardener skewers all the cliches of quest-fantasy with wit, style, mordant irony and great glee-this series could have been serialized in National Lampoon or filmed by one of the Pythons!" (Spider Robinson) Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
SHAW OUR LIVES OUR WORLD IM International Thomson Publishing 0155068741 / 9780155068742 PAPERBACK New 0155068741 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
45.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw; Lisa Rogak Pretzel Logic: A Novel Williams Hill Publishing 0965250245 / 9780965250245 PAPERBACK Good 0965250245 Used - Good. Inscribed by author: "August 2000. For Lynn Powell. Best, Lisa Rogak". Tight cover with minimal marks. Mild scuffing to the cover. Clean, no writing and nice white pages. No creases to the spine. Great copy! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bob Shaw Shadow of Heaven Avon #S398 B000KK834U MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000KK834U Good condition, minor wear. Small tear on spine. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Shadow of Heaven B000KK834U Price:
4.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Shaw, E.H. SONG FOR ETERNITY Freeman S.D./Pine Hill Press, [1993], First Ed. 1956 Hardcover Very Good Very Good +. . , Soft Cover. 173(1)pp, clean & tight w/VERY light shlfwr of cover) Combination biography, poetry, and historical California pictures. Author tells what she has learned in the three years afte r her husband's death. Many b/w pictures of various cities in California: San Francisco, San Diego, Casmalia, La Jolla. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Bob Shaw The Ceres Solution DAW 0879979461 / 9780879979461 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0879979461 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Bob Shaw - The Palace of Eternity : 65050 - Ace Books Publisher - B000HLR9U6 PAPERBACK Good B000HLR9U6 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tear and crease on back cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000HLR9U6 Price:
2.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|