Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Craig Shaw Gardner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Craig Shaw Gardner A Disagreement with Death
Ace 0441149243 / 9780441149247 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0441149243 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 192 pages, Ace (March 25, 2003). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Wuntvor has caught the cold eye of Death himself, who seeks to add the hapless apprentice to his morbid minions... 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Craig Shaw Gardner A Multitude Of Monsters (The Exploits of Ebenezum, Bk. 2)
Ace 0441545238 / 9780441545230 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0441545238 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Craig Shaw Gardner An Excess of Enchantment
Ace 044122363X / 9780441223633 PAPERBACK Very Good 
044122363X Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 George Bernard Shaw Arms and the Man: An Authoritative Text Edition
Bard Books/Avon B001EQRSJK PAPERBACK Good 
B001EQRSJK Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages, Avon Books (1967). This edition contains background material from the author's correspondence and prefaces. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001EQRSJK 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shaw, William Walter AUTUMN LEAVES A Book of Verse
Southwest Publ/Los Angeles CA 1945 Hardcover Very Good 
Near Fine. First Edition. 1945, Hard Cover. Red cloth w/gold leaf illus frnt, frntpc photograph, 60pp; very clean & tight with VERY light shlfwr/light yellowing of pgs/dustjacket sm tears. Collection of poetry by author "in his later years"; he was 85. Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shaw Irwin Beggar-man, Thief
Delacorte Press B000ND5612 Hardcover Good 
B000ND5612 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. DJ ahs tears along the folds and spine. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 372 pages. Delacorte Press (1977). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. By the author of Rich Man, Poor Man. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Douglas Shaw Calculus: Early Transcendentals Instructor's Guide [Teacher's Edition]
Thomson Brooks/Cole 2003 0534393349 / 9780534393342 RING-BOUND New 
0534393349 New. ISBN 0534393349 Instructor's Guide [Teacher's Edition]. Publisher: Thomson Publishing. Ring-bound 5th edition. Still in shrink wrap. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 179.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deborah Rosado Shaw Dream Big! A Roadmap for Facing Life's Challenges and Creating the Life You Deserve
Free Press 0684867990 / 9780684867991 Hardcover New 
0684867990 Brand new. Has small remainder mark on edge. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott Shaw El Ki O La Energia Dinamica (Spanish Edition)
Selector 9706433309 / 9789706433305 PAPERBACK Fine 
9706433309 Very light shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bernard Shaw Man and Superman
Brentano's B000GTAWQ2 Hardcover Fair 
B000GTAWQ2 Used - Acceptable. 1922 printing of the 1903 edition. Ex-library book with library markings. No dustjacket. The green cloth boards are in excellent physical shape but have stains on the front. Small tears at the top of the spine. Pages are clean with no writing or marks. P 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bob Shaw Medusa's Children
Baen Books 0440155479 / 9780440155478 PAPERBACK Good 
0440155479 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Craig Shaw Gardner Night in the Netherhells
Ace 0441023142 / 9780441023141 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0441023142 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 192 pages, Ace (June 1, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The conclusion to the magical Ebenezum trilogy. "Gardener skewers all the cliches of quest-fantasy with wit, style, mordant irony and great glee-this series could have been serialized in National Lampoon or filmed by one of the Pythons!" (Spider Robinson) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SHAW OUR LIVES OUR WORLD IM
International Thomson Publishing 0155068741 / 9780155068742 PAPERBACK New 
0155068741 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 45.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw; Lisa Rogak Pretzel Logic: A Novel
Williams Hill Publishing 0965250245 / 9780965250245 PAPERBACK Good 
0965250245 Used - Good. Inscribed by author: "August 2000. For Lynn Powell. Best, Lisa Rogak". Tight cover with minimal marks. Mild scuffing to the cover. Clean, no writing and nice white pages. No creases to the spine. Great copy! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 George Bernard Shaw Pygmalion : A Romance in Five Acts
Penguin (Non-Classics) 014045022X / 9780140450224 PAPERBACK Very Good 
014045022X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bob Shaw Shadow of Heaven
Avon #S398 B000KK834U MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000KK834U Good condition, minor wear. Small tear on spine. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Shadow of Heaven B000KK834U 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shaw, E.H. SONG FOR ETERNITY
Freeman S.D./Pine Hill Press, [1993], First Ed. 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good +. . , Soft Cover. 173(1)pp, clean & tight w/VERY light shlfwr of cover) Combination biography, poetry, and historical California pictures. Author tells what she has learned in the three years afte r her husband's death. Many b/w pictures of various cities in California: San Francisco, San Diego, Casmalia, La Jolla. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keynes, Stewart & Hall Shaw Stewart's Calculus: Early Transcendentals, 5th Edition - Instructor's Guide (3-Ring Binder)
Thomson Learning/ Brooks & Cole B000Y8YCZC RING-BOUND New 
B000Y8YCZC New condition, in original mfg. shrinkwrap. Binder (is not included). Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000Y8YCZC 
Price: 253.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bob Shaw The Ceres Solution
DAW 0879979461 / 9780879979461 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0879979461 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bob Shaw - The Palace of Eternity : 65050 -
Ace Books Publisher - B000HLR9U6 PAPERBACK Good 
B000HLR9U6 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tear and crease on back cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000HLR9U6 
Price: 2.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Craig Shaw Gardner on Allamericantextbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Bachtobooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Bestbargainbook.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Bubbasbookswap.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Buybookstoday.net
Craig Shaw Gardner on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Celadorbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Cerebraldeli.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Ceressnowbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Comoshops.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Concharbooks.co.uk
Craig Shaw Gardner on Crawfordsnautical.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Craig Shaw Gardner on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Kjcactus.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Literatecat.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Maplehillbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Midtownscholar.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Oceanwavebooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Oldkidsbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Pagemaster-books.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Superiortextsales.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Wheenobooks.com
Craig Shaw Gardner on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com