Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare Illustrated Shakespeare: Midsummer Night's Dream
Gramercy 0517054493 / 9780517054499 Hardcover New 
0517054493 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 William Shakespeare Macbeth (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 0812035712 / 9780812035711 PAPERBACK Good 
0812035712 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Blue highlighting through the book. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Merchant of Venice
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471005223 / 9780471005223 Hardcover Good 
0471005223 Good, minor wear. Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 5, 
Price: 13.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare Midsummer Night's Dream With Related Readings (Global Shakespeare)
Thomson South-Western 0176066179 / 9780176066178 PAPERBACK Good 
0176066179 Good condition.Spine tight, former owners name on inside front cover, 9 pages have minor underlining, otherwise pages are clean and bright. "Revell"written neatly on bottom left front cover in black marker. Moderate shelf wear. Used stickers on spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's King Lear (Monarch notes & study guides)
Monarch Press 0671005154 / 9780671005153 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671005154 Very good condition, minor wear. Wrinkle on front cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 William Shakespeare The Sonnets: Poems of Love
St. Martin's Press 0312744994 / 9780312744991 Hardcover New 
0312744994 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Shakespeare The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451521269 / 9780451521262 PAPERBACK Good 
0451521269 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William [Shakespeare] Shakspeare The Works of William Shakspeare, Comprising His Dramatic and Poetical Works, Complete..From the Text of the Correctoed Copy Left By the Late George Stevens, Esq.... And a Memoir By Alexander Chalmers. Complete in One Volume
Phillips, Sampson & Co. B000PSSDH4 Hardcover Fair 
B000PSSDH4 Acceptable condition, heavy wear. Heavy shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Spine is torn on top 2 inches. Edges are worn and ragged.Inside pages are clean and readable with some yellowing of age and discoloration spots. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000PSSDH4 
Price: 45.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on 50000books.com
William Shakespeare on Adinfinitumbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Anovelplace.net
William Shakespeare on Ayerego.com
William Shakespeare on Batteredbook.com
William Shakespeare on Bookrascal.com
William Shakespeare on Booksinbulgaria.com
William Shakespeare on Braintreeusedbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Butterflybookcompany.com
William Shakespeare on Cmgbooksandart.com
William Shakespeare on Countlesspages.com
William Shakespeare on Curiocornerbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Davidevesbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Doreenstephensbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Edconroybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Elliotsbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Faganbooks.net
William Shakespeare on Fiction-addiction.com
William Shakespeare on First-folio.com
William Shakespeare on Frugalfamilybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Gibsonbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Harpoonbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Kayleighbug.com
William Shakespeare on Lincbook.com
William Shakespeare on Monarchbooksusa.com
William Shakespeare on Niceoldbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Oddvolumebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
William Shakespeare on Pistilbooks.net
William Shakespeare on Rarebookcellar.com
William Shakespeare on Russellbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Sagebks.com
William Shakespeare on Second-chance-books.com
William Shakespeare on Secondharvestbooks.net
William Shakespeare on Senecavalleybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
William Shakespeare on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Superiortextsales.com
William Shakespeare on Sweetbeagle.com
William Shakespeare on Tarmans.com
William Shakespeare on Taylorsbookpage.net
William Shakespeare on Unearthlybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Shakespeare on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com