|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robert Silverberg Conquerors from the Darkness Dell Publishing B000GTGNQA PAPERBACK Good B000GTGNQA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Creases on covers. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. Dell Publishing; First Paperback Printing edition (January 1, 1968). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GTGNQA Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robert Silverberg Downward To The Earth Berkley 0425039528 / 9780425039526 PAPERBACK Very Good 0425039528 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 181 pages, Berkley (February 1, 1979). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. One man must make a journey across a once colonised alien planet. Abandoned by man when it was discovered that the species there were actually sentient, the planet is now a place of mystery. A mystery that obsesses the lone traveller Gundersen and takes him on a long trek to attempt to share the religious rebirthing of the aliens. A journey that offers redemption from guilt and sin. This is one of Silverbergs most intense novels and draws heavily on Conrad's Heart of Darkness. It puts the reader at the heart of the experience and forces them to ask what they would do in the circumstances. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robert Silverberg Gilgamesh the King Bantam Books (Mm) 055325250X / 9780553252507 PAPERBACK Very Good 055325250X Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robert Silverberg Hawksbill Station Berkley 0425036790 / 9780425036792 PAPERBACK Fair 0425036790 Acceptable condition. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Back cover has corner torn off. Some bend corners of pages. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 185 pages, Berkley; 2nd Printing edition (May 1, 1978). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In the mid-21st century, time travel is used to send political prisoners to Hawksbill Station, a prison camp in the late Cambrian Era. When the latest arrival suspiciously deflects questions about his crimes and knowledge of 'Up Front', the inmates decide to find out his secret. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robert Silverberg Invaders from Earth and to Worlds Beyond Ace Books B000KF8IN6 PAPERBACK Good B000KF8IN6 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Creases on covers. Stain on back cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. Ace Books (1980). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000KF8IN6 Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robert Silverberg Lord Valentine's Castle Bantam Books 0553230638 / 9780553230635 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0553230638 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Treachery and wizardry run rampant under the reign of the mighty Pontifex, as both the rightful and the unworthy heirs to the throne anxiously await his demise. Korsibar, son of the current Coronal, plots with his twin sister and ambitious companions to seize the power of the Coronal when his father ascends to the throne of the Pontifex. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Robert Silverberg Majipoor Chronicles Bantam 0553229281 / 9780553229288 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0553229281 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Silverberg Man in the Maze Avon Books (Mm) 0380001985 / 9780380001989 PAPERBACK Good 0380001985 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 192 pages, Avon Books, New York; Third Avon Printing edition (January 1, 1969). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. At the dawn of man's galactic journeys, he was Earth's first ambassador to Beta Hydra IV. But something about his brain emanations so repulsed the Hydrans they altered his mind to radiate an aura that would soothe them - and make him anathema to human beings. Embittered, he fled to a distant planet to live out his days in utter isolation in an abandoned city of terrifying labyrinths. Then, Earth launched an expedition to penetrate his maze-like citadel, and convince him to undertake a vital mission - for precisely that thing which made him an outcast, now made him a savior! Price:
1.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robert Silverberg Master of Life and Death Avon B000H9YNWU MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000H9YNWU Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Creases on covers. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000H9YNWU Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robert Silverberg Needle in a Timestack Signed Edition BALLANTINE BOOKS B004OASBIU PAPERBACK Good B004OASBIU Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B004OASBIU Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robert Silverberg NIGHTWINGS - AVON V2303 Avon Books B001BJ0QZS PAPERBACK Good B001BJ0QZS Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. NIGHTWINGS - AVON V2303 B001BJ0QZS Price:
3.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Robert Silverberg Stepsons Of Terra Ace 0441786014 / 9780441786015 PAPERBACK Good 0441786014 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Robert Silverberg The Alien Years Harper Voyager 006105111X / 9780061051111 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 006105111X Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; Robert Silverberg The Day the Sun Stood Still - Three Original Novellas of Science Fiction Thomas Nelson / SFBC B000HMQHN0 Hardcover Good B000HMQHN0 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. DJ shows water stains and tear on back cover. Interior shows no water stains except on front inside cover. Inside pages clean and good condition. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 209 pages, Thomas Nelson, Inc.; Book Club edition (1972). Three outstanding authors explore what kind of world might exist where the basis of faith is replaced by certain knowledge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981.B000HMQHN0 Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Robert Silverberg The Masks of Time Ballantine B002TRCUG4 PAPERBACK Very Good B002TRCUG4 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 252 pages, Ballantine; First Edition. pb original edition (January 1, 1968). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The year is 1999. The century is about to turn. There is a hysterical conviction that the world will come to an end. Then arrives a creature claiming to be a visitor from 1000 years in the future... The world is ready, indeed ripe, for a sign, an omen, a new cult. B002TRCUG4 Price:
11.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|