|
|
Reynolds, Elsberry W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Reynolds, Elsberry W. AUTO LINE O'TYPE Chicago IL/The Book Supply Company, 1924. 1963 Hardcover Good Very Good +. First Edition. , Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. 8vo 12mo, 256pp, maroon cloth w/gilt lettering & decor, (sm remains of stkr fep, foxing endpprs & frnt edge,slight fading of spine's gilt lettering.very clean & tight! The author, best know n as founder of The Book Supply Company & publisher of Harold Bell Wright's novels, was also an "ad" man.These verses abound in Americana & the Studebaker automobile. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
13.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Mack Reynolds Brain World Leisure Books 0843905956 / 9780843905953 PAPERBACK Good 0843905956 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robert M Reynolds Byways of the Northwest Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co 1976 0912856297 / 9780912856292 PAPERBACK Good 0912856297 Very Good +. . 1976, Soft Cover. Cover photograph, 120pp, full-page b/w photographs; VERY clean & bright with very light wear of cover edges. Photographs of Oregon - the Oregon Coast - The Columbia River, coastal towns, lumber industry, historic sites, etc. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mack REYNOLDS Commune 2000 A.D. Bantam Books B002ANNDV8 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair B002ANNDV8 Acceptable condition. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Chip out of top, front corner of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 181 pages, Bantam Books; First Edition, Paperback Original edition (January 1, 1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The secret rebellion against the greatest society in human history. B002ANNDV8 Price:
4.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Mack Reynolds Equality : In the Year 2000 Ace Books 1977 B000GZKJRS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000GZKJRS Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 272 pages, Ace Books; 0441214304 edition (1977). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Julian West had been put into a hypnotic trance and place in a sealed room, and then forgotten... until the year 2000, and it seemed like Utopia. B000GZKJRS Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Quentin Reynolds Known But to God : The Story of the Unknown Soldier Dell Book B001OYYWZU MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair B001OYYWZU Acceptable condition. Binding pulling away from the spine. Pages still intact. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001OYYWZU Price:
16.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Mack Reynolds Section G : United Planets Ace Books B001E5FNFM PAPERBACK Fair B001E5FNFM Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. Some pages are loose, but none are missing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. Ace Books, Inc.; 1St Edition edition (January 1, 1976). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001E5FNFM Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mack Reynolds The Five Way Secret Agent and Mercenary from Tomorrow Ace B000CRML7Q MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B000CRML7Q Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Chip along bottom edge. Creases on cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Reynolds Thermodynamics: Combo Mcgraw-Hill College 0073148172 / 9780073148175 Hardcover Fair 0073148172 Acceptable, minor wear. No Marking in text. Red cloth hardcover, no dustjacket, second edition, - 18, Price:
76.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Walker's Crossing Atheneum 0439203147 / 9780439203142 Hardcover Very Good 0439203147 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Advertisingcookbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Ahabbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Alphabookworks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Anovelideabooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Bookbarnetc.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Chapter1.co.za Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Crawfordsnautical.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Earthlightbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Gabookcompany.com
| Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Goddingsltd.co.uk Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Goodwillbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Hangfirebooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Johnemmettbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Ladylisabooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Midtownscholar.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Neverwithoutabook.ca Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Nomadestore.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Oldkidsbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Oldprintbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Phatpocket.com
| Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Rarenonfiction.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Richardsonsbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Shop.bookgarden2.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Thebookscouts.ca Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Trillionbooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Used.orcabooks.com Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|