Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Reynolds, Elsberry W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reynolds, Elsberry W. AUTO LINE O'TYPE
Chicago IL/The Book Supply Company, 1924. 1963 Hardcover Good 
Very Good +. First Edition. , Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. 8vo 12mo, 256pp, maroon cloth w/gilt lettering & decor, (sm remains of stkr fep, foxing endpprs & frnt edge,slight fading of spine's gilt lettering.very clean & tight! The author, best know n as founder of The Book Supply Company & publisher of Harold Bell Wright's novels, was also an "ad" man.These verses abound in Americana & the Studebaker automobile. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 13.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mack Reynolds Brain World
Leisure Books 0843905956 / 9780843905953 PAPERBACK Good 
0843905956 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert M Reynolds Byways of the Northwest
Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co 1976 0912856297 / 9780912856292 PAPERBACK Good 
0912856297 Very Good +. . 1976, Soft Cover. Cover photograph, 120pp, full-page b/w photographs; VERY clean & bright with very light wear of cover edges. Photographs of Oregon - the Oregon Coast - The Columbia River, coastal towns, lumber industry, historic sites, etc. Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mack REYNOLDS Commune 2000 A.D.
Bantam Books B002ANNDV8 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B002ANNDV8 Acceptable condition. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Chip out of top, front corner of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 181 pages, Bantam Books; First Edition, Paperback Original edition (January 1, 1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The secret rebellion against the greatest society in human history. B002ANNDV8 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Reynolds; John Tampion Double Flowers: A Scientific Study
Scientific and Academic Editions 0442278446 / 9780442278441 Hardcover Fine 
0442278446 Like new condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 8.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mack Reynolds Equality : In the Year 2000
Ace Books 1977 B000GZKJRS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000GZKJRS Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 272 pages, Ace Books; 0441214304 edition (1977). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Julian West had been put into a hypnotic trance and place in a sealed room, and then forgotten... until the year 2000, and it seemed like Utopia. B000GZKJRS 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bill Reynolds Glory Days: On Sports, Men, and Dreams-That Don't Die
St. Martin's Press 0312181051 / 9780312181055 Hardcover New 
0312181051 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Quentin Reynolds Known But to God : The Story of the Unknown Soldier
Dell Book B001OYYWZU MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B001OYYWZU Acceptable condition. Binding pulling away from the spine. Pages still intact. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001OYYWZU 
Price: 16.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nelson DeMille; Belva Plain; Dick Francis; Marjorie Reynolds Reader's Digest Select Editions: Plum Island, Homecoming, 10 Lb. Penalty, The Starlite Drive-In (Volume 2 1998)
Reader's Digest Association B000GLBK16 Hardcover Very Good 
B000GLBK16 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mack Reynolds Section G : United Planets
Ace Books B001E5FNFM PAPERBACK Fair 
B001E5FNFM Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. Some pages are loose, but none are missing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. Ace Books, Inc.; 1St Edition edition (January 1, 1976). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001E5FNFM 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mack Reynolds The Five Way Secret Agent and Mercenary from Tomorrow
Ace B000CRML7Q MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000CRML7Q Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Chip along bottom edge. Creases on cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Reynolds Thermodynamics: Combo
Mcgraw-Hill College 0073148172 / 9780073148175 Hardcover Fair 
0073148172 Acceptable, minor wear. No Marking in text. Red cloth hardcover, no dustjacket, second edition, - 18, 
Price: 76.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Phyllis Reynolds Naylor Walker's Crossing
Atheneum 0439203147 / 9780439203142 Hardcover Very Good 
0439203147 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Ahabbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Alphabookworks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Anovelideabooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Bookbarnetc.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Chapter1.co.za
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Earthlightbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Gabookcompany.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Goodwillbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Hangfirebooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Ladylisabooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Midtownscholar.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Nomadestore.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Oldprintbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Phatpocket.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Rarenonfiction.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Thebookscouts.ca
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Trillionbooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Used.orcabooks.com
Reynolds, Elsberry W. on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie