Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Larry Niven - Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Larry Niven - A Gift From Earth - 72113
Ballantine Publishing - B0063KV5YG PAPERBACK Good 
B0063KV5YG Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0063KV5YG 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Larry Niven Crashlander
Del Rey 0345381688 / 9780345381682 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345381688 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Larry Niven; Steven Barnes Dream Park
Ace 0441167276 / 9780441167272 PAPERBACK Fair 
0441167276 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Small tear along top spine edge, front. Crease on cover. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle; Michael Flynn FALLEN ANGELS
Baen 067172052X / 9780671720520 PAPERBACK Very Good 
067172052X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Larry Niven; Greg Bear; Donald Kingsbury Man-Kzin Wars IV
Baen 0671720791 / 9780671720797 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671720791 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-used book store book with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Larry Niven N-Space
Tor Science Fiction 0812510011 / 9780812510010 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812510011 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Larry Niven Protector (Del Rey, 29302)
Ballantine Books 0345293029 / 9780345293022 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345293029 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Larry Niven RingWorld
Ballantine Books 1977 0345247957150 SOFTCOVER Good 
0345247957150 8th Printing. Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Larry Niven Ringworld Engineers
Del Rey 0345260090 / 9780345260093 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345260090 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Larry Niven THE FLIGHT OF THE HORSE
Ballantine Books 0345255771 / 9780345255778 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345255771 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover.Small tear on the upper corner of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle The Gripping Hand
Pocket Books 0671795740 / 9780671795740 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671795740 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle The Gripping Hand
Pocket Books 0671795740 / 9780671795740 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671795740 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Larry Niven The Integral Trees
Ballantine / Del Rey 0345312708 / 9780345312709 Hardcover Very Good 
0345312708 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tear at the bottom of DJ. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Larry Niven The Integral Trees
Del Rey 0345320654 / 9780345320650 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345320654 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Larry Niven The Magic May Return
Ace 0441515495 / 9780441515493 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0441515495 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jerry Pournelle; Larry Niven The Mote in God's Eye
Pocket 0671801074 / 9780671801076 PAPERBACK Good 
0671801074 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Creases on the cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Larry Niven The Patchwork Girl
Ace 0441653162 / 9780441653164 PAPERBACK Good 
0441653162 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Larry Niven The Smoke Ring
Del Rey B000NVC1WG Hardcover Fine 
B000NVC1WG Collectible. Like new condition, minor wear. Signed by author. Dust jacket in excellent condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 13.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Larry Niven World Of Ptavvs
Ballantine (U2328) B002DT9V7O PAPERBACK Good 
B002DT9V7O Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002DT9V7O 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Larry Niven - on Agorabooks.net
Larry Niven - on Ainsworthbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Areadershaven.com
Larry Niven - on Avenuebookandco.com
Larry Niven - on Baileybooks.ca
Larry Niven - on Bestmediadeal.com
Larry Niven - on Boardsandwraps.com
Larry Niven - on Bongbongbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Bookhousestl.com
Larry Niven - on Booklionshop.com
Larry Niven - on Booknetwork.org
Larry Niven - on Bookresq.com
Larry Niven - on Bookwormhbg.com
Larry Niven - on Brownsbooks.ca
Larry Niven - on Circlecitybooks.net
Larry Niven - on Coldtonnage.com
Larry Niven - on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Larry Niven - on Earthlightbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Elsworthhob.com
Larry Niven - on Jrbooks.biz
Larry Niven - on Just-us-books.com
Larry Niven - on Khbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Lakesidebooks.com
Larry Niven - on Llandeilobookshop.com
Larry Niven - on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Larry Niven - on Martysbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Mccauleybooks.com
Larry Niven - on Mokadabooks.com
Larry Niven - on Monarchybooks.com
Larry Niven - on Moodybooks.net
Larry Niven - on Mvfbooks.org
Larry Niven - on Nomadestore.com
Larry Niven - on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Larry Niven - on Rainydaypaperback.com
Larry Niven - on Readitagain1.com
Larry Niven - on Roberterwinbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Russellbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Salalbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Thebestbooksforless.com
Larry Niven - on Thecountrycook.com.au
Larry Niven - on Thriftybooks.com
Larry Niven - on Tradeabook.com
Larry Niven - on Trillionbooks.com
Larry Niven - on Villagebooks.biz
Larry Niven - on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie