Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman Double Homicide: Boston / Sante Fe
Warner Books 0446532967 / 9780446532969 Hardcover New 
0446532967 New. Label over barcode. Two books in one. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover, 304 pages, Warner Books (October 5, 2004). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. It's a two-for-one bonanza--two mystery novellas from a husband and wife whose separate writing careers have earned each a huge following. These stories, set at opposite ends of the country, give barely a hint as to who wrote what, providing a little tantalizing "real-life" mystery to the puzzlers on the page. "Double Homicide: Boston," the strongest of the pair, is also the grittier of the two. A city college basketball star is shot at a nightclub following a nasty incident on the court. The prime suspect is a loudmouth on the opposing team, but as detectives McCain and Breton find out, the crime isn't as straightforward as it seems. The backdrop of "Double Homicide: Santa Fe" is a tad more refined--though murder, after all, is still murder. A cutthroat art dealer is found dead, and there are plenty of suspects in his address book--including the ex-wife of one of the investigating cops. 
Price: 2.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jonathan Kellerman Flesh and Blood
Random House 0679459626 / 9780679459620 Hardcover Fine 
0679459626 Edition: First Edition; Collectible: Like New/Great; Stated first edition. Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 24.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jonathan Kellerman Monster: A Novel
Random House 067945960X / 9780679459606 Hardcover Very Good 
067945960X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 396 pages, Random House; 1st edition (1999). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Kellerman devises a deviously twisted, contemporary tale that draws pulsing suspense from the ageless relationship between madness and evil. 
Price: 1.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jonathan Kellerman Private Eyes
Bantam 055308013X / 9780553080131 Hardcover Very Good 
055308013X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jonathan Kellerman The Murder Book
Ballantine Books 0345452534 / 9780345452535 Hardcover Very Good 
0345452534 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jonathan Kellerman The Murder Book
Ballantine Books 0345452534 / 9780345452535 Hardcover Fine 
0345452534 Edition: First Edition; Collectible: Like New/great jacket; Stated First Edition. Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 24.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jonathan Kellerman The Web
Bantam Books 0553089218 / 9780553089219 Hardcover Fine 
0553089218 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jonathan Kellerman The Web
Bantam Books 0553089218 / 9780553089219 Hardcover Very Good 
0553089218 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Small tear at top of DJ at the binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Agorabooks.net
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Agsllc.us
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Arccbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Avenuebookandco.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Baileybooks.ca
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Birchwoodbooks.net
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Bookhousestl.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Booklionshop.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Booknest.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Booknetwork.org
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Bookwormhbg.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Bookyahoo.net
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Brownsbooks.ca
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Coldtonnage.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Donquixotebooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Earthlightbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Hillcountrybooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Joslu.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Jrbooks.biz
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Just-us-books.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Llandeilobookshop.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Mccauleybooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Mokadabooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Monarchybooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Nomadestore.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Onenoffs.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Raindogbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Readinghabit.com.au
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Readitagain1.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Russellbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Salalbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Scottsbooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Thriftybooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Tradeabook.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Unclebooks.com
Jonathan Kellerman; Faye Kellerman on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie