Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frederik Pohl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frederik Pohl A Plague of Pythons U2174
Ballantine Books B005L19AEK MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B005L19AEK Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B005L19AEK 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Frederik Pohl Alternating Currents (Vintage Ballantine SF, 130)
Ballantine Books B0007FBNLI MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B0007FBNLI Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frederik Pohl Beyond the Blue Event Horizon (Heechee Saga)
Del Rey 0345275357 / 9780345275356 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345275357 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frederik Pohl Bipohl
Del Rey Books by Ballantine Books 0345302478 / 9780345302472 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0345302478 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Cover has been taped onto spine. Heavy wear on outside covers. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Frederik Pohl Black Star Rising
Del Rey 0345319028 / 9780345319029 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345319028 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frederik Pohl; C. M. Kornbluth Critical Mass
Bantam Books 0553109480 / 9780553109481 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553109480 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frederik Pohl Drunkards Walk 1ST Edition 439K
BALLANTINE BOOKS @ B000Q11LKQ PAPERBACK Good 
B000Q11LKQ Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000Q11LKQ 
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Frederik [editor] Pohl Final Encounter
Curtis Books B003DRQYHA MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B003DRQYHA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B003DRQYHA 
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Frederik Pohl Gateway
Del Rey 0345253787 / 9780345253781 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0345253787 Acceptable condition. Heavy shelf wear along the edges of cover. Binding tight. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Frederik Pohl Gladiator-At-Law
Pan B0017DPRLQ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B0017DPRLQ Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0017DPRLQ 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Frederik Pohl Homegoing
Del Rey 0345339754 / 9780345339751 Hardcover Very Good 
0345339754 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Frederik Pohl Man plus
Bantam Books 0553107798 / 9780553107791 PAPERBACK Fair 
0553107798 Acceptable condition. Heavy shelf wear on the cover and spine, Inside pages in good condition. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Frederik Pohl Man plus
Bantam Books 0553107798 / 9780553107791 PAPERBACK Fair 
0553107798 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Frederik Pohl Slave Ship
Ballantine Books B002BK2XT8 PAPERBACK Good 
B002BK2XT8 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002BK2XT8 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Isaac Asimov; Ron Goulart; Poul & Karen Anderson; Frederik Pohl; Fritz Leiber Space, Time & Crime
Paperback Library B000IVUZRY MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
B000IVUZRY Acceptable condition. Cover has ink spot and ink line. Spine is creased. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000IVUZRY 
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Frederik Pohl Star of stars
Ballantine Books B000G17HYA PAPERBACK Good 
B000G17HYA Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Frederik (ed.); Theodore Sturgeon, Lester del Rey, Jessamyn West Pohl Star Short Novels
Ballantine B001HLNR7E PAPERBACK Good 
B001HLNR7E Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frederik, and Williamson, Jack Pohl Starchild
Ballantine (U2176) B002CSXKQY PAPERBACK Good 
B002CSXKQY Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002CSXKQY 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Frederik Pohl The age of the pussyfoot
Trident Press B0006BYSXS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B0006BYSXS Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Frederik Pohl The Case Against Tomorrow
Ballantine B001BJ0SBA PAPERBACK Good 
B001BJ0SBA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frederik Pohl on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Frederik Pohl on Agorabooks.net
Frederik Pohl on Ainsworthbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Avenuebookandco.com
Frederik Pohl on Bongbongbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Bookhouse.us
Frederik Pohl on Bookhousestl.com
Frederik Pohl on Bookwormhbg.com
Frederik Pohl on Bookyahoo.net
Frederik Pohl on Brownsbooks.ca
Frederik Pohl on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Frederik Pohl on Circlecitybooks.net
Frederik Pohl on Coldtonnage.com
Frederik Pohl on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Frederik Pohl on Donquixotebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Elsworthhob.com
Frederik Pohl on Itembazaar.com
Frederik Pohl on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Jrbooks.biz
Frederik Pohl on Just-us-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Khbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Lakesidebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Frederik Pohl on Loyaloakbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Martysbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Mccauleybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Mokadabooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Moodybooks.net
Frederik Pohl on Mvfbooks.org
Frederik Pohl on Nomadestore.com
Frederik Pohl on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Frederik Pohl on Rainydaypaperback.com
Frederik Pohl on Readitagain1.com
Frederik Pohl on Roberterwinbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Russellbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Salalbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Scottsbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Store.bookswithapast.com
Frederik Pohl on Svenandolesbooks.net
Frederik Pohl on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Frederik Pohl on Thriftybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Tradeabook.com
Frederik Pohl on Williamsbooks.ca
Frederik Pohl on Worldofrarebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com