Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frederik Pohl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Frederik Pohl Alternating Currents (Vintage Ballantine SF, 130)
Ballantine Books B0007FBNLI MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B0007FBNLI Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Frederik Pohl Beyond the Blue Event Horizon (Heechee Saga)
Del Rey 0345275357 / 9780345275356 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345275357 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frederik Pohl Bipohl
Del Rey Books by Ballantine Books 0345302478 / 9780345302472 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0345302478 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Cover has been taped onto spine. Heavy wear on outside covers. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frederik Pohl Black Star Rising
Del Rey 0345319028 / 9780345319029 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345319028 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FREDERIK POHL; C. M. KORNBLUTH Gladiator - At - Law (U2343)
BALLANTINE BOOKS, INC. B0017DPRLQ PAPERBACK Good 
B0017DPRLQ Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0017DPRLQ 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frederik Pohl Homegoing
Del Rey 0345339754 / 9780345339751 Hardcover Very Good 
0345339754 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frederik Pohl Man plus
Bantam Books 0553107798 / 9780553107791 PAPERBACK Fair 
0553107798 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frederik Pohl Slave Ship
Ballantine B000GTCAHQ PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GTCAHQ Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Frederik Pohl The Abominable Earthman
Ballantine Books 0345217489 / 9780345217486 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345217489 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Frederik Pohl The Case Against Tomorrow
Ballantine Books U2175. B001BJ0SBA PAPERBACK Good 
B001BJ0SBA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Frederik Pohl The Space Merchants
Ballantine Books PAPERBACK Fair 
Acceptable condition. Original Ballantine Books paperback from 1953. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean, but with yellowing of age.Cover is separating from pages, but still attached. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Frederik Pohl; Jack Williamson The Starchild Trilogy
Pocket 0671811053 / 9780671811051 PAPERBACK Good 
0671811053 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Creases on covers. Small tear on one corner of spine. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Frederik; Williamson, Jack Pohl THE STARCHILD TRILOGY: Book (1) One: The Reefs of Space; Book (2) Two: Starchild; Book (3) Three: Rogue Star
Nelson Doubleday B000VD63ES PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000VD63ES Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000VD63ES 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frederik Pohl on Abnormalbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Anovelplace.net
Frederik Pohl on Areaderscorner.com
Frederik Pohl on Argosybooks.ca
Frederik Pohl on Ayerego.com
Frederik Pohl on Booksinbulgaria.com
Frederik Pohl on Centralbooksource.net
Frederik Pohl on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Frederik Pohl on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Fiction-addiction.com
Frederik Pohl on Flyingelfbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Frederik Pohl on Gibsonbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Kayleighbug.com
Frederik Pohl on Kingchampbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Lanesbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Lincbook.com
Frederik Pohl on Logonbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Molliesloft.com
Frederik Pohl on Monarchbooksusa.com
Frederik Pohl on Mybookstorename.com
Frederik Pohl on Mythosbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Nooksofbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Nowandthenbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Oddvolumebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Pagemaster-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Rarebookcellar.com
Frederik Pohl on Rebook.us
Frederik Pohl on Rsgeerbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Scififantasybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Second-chance-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Senecavalleybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Showlettwestbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Taylorsbookpage.net
Frederik Pohl on Thebookquest.com
Frederik Pohl on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Frederik Pohl on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Frederik Pohl on Unearthlybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Used-and-rare-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com