|
|
|
1 |
Frederik Pohl Alternating Currents (Vintage Ballantine SF, 130) Ballantine Books B0007FBNLI MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B0007FBNLI Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Frederik Pohl Beyond the Blue Event Horizon (Heechee Saga) Del Rey 0345275357 / 9780345275356 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345275357 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Frederik Pohl Bipohl Del Rey Books by Ballantine Books 0345302478 / 9780345302472 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 0345302478 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Cover has been taped onto spine. Heavy wear on outside covers. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Frederik Pohl Black Star Rising Del Rey 0345319028 / 9780345319029 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345319028 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
FREDERIK POHL; C. M. KORNBLUTH Gladiator - At - Law (U2343) BALLANTINE BOOKS, INC. B0017DPRLQ PAPERBACK Good B0017DPRLQ Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0017DPRLQ Price:
5.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Frederik Pohl Homegoing Del Rey 0345339754 / 9780345339751 Hardcover Very Good 0345339754 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Frederik Pohl Man plus Bantam Books 0553107798 / 9780553107791 PAPERBACK Fair 0553107798 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Frederik Pohl Slave Ship Ballantine B000GTCAHQ PAPERBACK Very Good B000GTCAHQ Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Frederik Pohl The Abominable Earthman Ballantine Books 0345217489 / 9780345217486 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345217489 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Frederik Pohl The Case Against Tomorrow Ballantine Books U2175. B001BJ0SBA PAPERBACK Good B001BJ0SBA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Frederik Pohl The Space Merchants Ballantine Books PAPERBACK Fair Acceptable condition. Original Ballantine Books paperback from 1953. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean, but with yellowing of age.Cover is separating from pages, but still attached. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Frederik Pohl; Jack Williamson The Starchild Trilogy Pocket 0671811053 / 9780671811051 PAPERBACK Good 0671811053 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Creases on covers. Small tear on one corner of spine. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|