|
|
|
|
1 |
Frederik Pohl A Plague of Pythons U2174 Ballantine Books B005L19AEK MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B005L19AEK Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B005L19AEK Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Frederik Pohl Alternating Currents (Vintage Ballantine SF, 130) Ballantine Books B0007FBNLI MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B0007FBNLI Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Frederik Pohl Beyond the Blue Event Horizon (Heechee Saga) Del Rey 0345275357 / 9780345275356 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345275357 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Frederik Pohl Bipohl Del Rey Books by Ballantine Books 0345302478 / 9780345302472 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 0345302478 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Cover has been taped onto spine. Heavy wear on outside covers. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Frederik Pohl Black Star Rising Del Rey 0345319028 / 9780345319029 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345319028 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Frederik Pohl; C. M. Kornbluth Critical Mass Bantam Books 0553109480 / 9780553109481 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0553109480 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Frederik Pohl Drunkards Walk 1ST Edition 439K BALLANTINE BOOKS @ B000Q11LKQ PAPERBACK Good B000Q11LKQ Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000Q11LKQ Price:
2.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Frederik [editor] Pohl Final Encounter Curtis Books B003DRQYHA MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B003DRQYHA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B003DRQYHA Price:
2.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Frederik Pohl Gateway Del Rey 0345253787 / 9780345253781 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 0345253787 Acceptable condition. Heavy shelf wear along the edges of cover. Binding tight. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Frederik Pohl Gladiator-At-Law Pan B0017DPRLQ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B0017DPRLQ Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0017DPRLQ Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Frederik Pohl Homegoing Del Rey 0345339754 / 9780345339751 Hardcover Very Good 0345339754 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Frederik Pohl Man plus Bantam Books 0553107798 / 9780553107791 PAPERBACK Fair 0553107798 Acceptable condition. Heavy shelf wear on the cover and spine, Inside pages in good condition. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Frederik Pohl Man plus Bantam Books 0553107798 / 9780553107791 PAPERBACK Fair 0553107798 Acceptable condition. Wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Frederik Pohl Slave Ship Ballantine Books B002BK2XT8 PAPERBACK Good B002BK2XT8 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002BK2XT8 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Frederik Pohl Star of stars Ballantine Books B000G17HYA PAPERBACK Good B000G17HYA Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Frederik, and Williamson, Jack Pohl Starchild Ballantine (U2176) B002CSXKQY PAPERBACK Good B002CSXKQY Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002CSXKQY Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Frederik Pohl The age of the pussyfoot Trident Press B0006BYSXS MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B0006BYSXS Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Frederik Pohl The Case Against Tomorrow Ballantine B001BJ0SBA PAPERBACK Good B001BJ0SBA Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|