|
|
Robin Cook ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robin Cook Contagion Putnam Adult 0399141065 / 9780399141065 Hardcover Very Good 0399141065 Very good condition, minor wear. Small tear on the DJ. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 434 pages, Putnam Adult; FIRST EDITIION BOMC edition (1995). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A cynical forensics doctor suspects that a for-profit medical firm is murdering its more costly subscribers. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robin Cook Fatal Cure Putnam Adult 039913879X / 9780399138799 Hardcover Fine 039913879X Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 447 pages. G. P. Putnam; First Edition edition (1994). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Recent medical school graduates David and Angela Wilson find the perfect setting for both their careers and family in rural Bartlet, Vermont. Not even the recent suicide and disappearance of two other physicians dampen their enthusiasm as they begin their jobs and buy their dream house. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robin Cook Fatal Cure Putnam Adult 039913879X / 9780399138799 Hardcover Good 039913879X Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover and DJ. Small water stain on the lower corners of the last few pages. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 447 pages, Putnam Adult; First Edition (1994). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Recent medical school graduates David and Angela Wilson find the perfect setting for both their careers and family in rural Bartlet, Vermont. Not even the recent suicide and disappearance of two other physicians dampen their enthusiasm as they begin their jobs and buy their dream house. David's confidence is soon shaken, however, as his patients begin dying-not from their terminal diseases but from a mysterious illness. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robin Cook Fever Book Club Associates B000K1W54I Hardcover Good B000K1W54I Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover and DJ. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 278 pages, G.P. Putnams & Sons (1982). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A brillant cancer researcher discovers his daughter is a victim of leukemia resulting from a chemical plant conspiracy that not only promises to kill her, but will destroy his career if he tries to fight it. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robin Cook Godplayer Putnam Adult 039912764X / 9780399127649 Hardcover Very Good 039912764X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ has some tears along the edges and corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
9.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robin Cook Invasion Doubleday Books 1568652860 / 9781568652863 Hardcover Very Good 1568652860 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ has slight wear along the edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robin Cook Mindbend Putnam Adult 0399129669 / 9780399129667 Hardcover Good 0399129669 Good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 368 pages, Putnam Adult; 1 edition (1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A gigantic drug firm has offered an aspiring young doctor a lucrative job that will help support his pregnant wife. It could make their dreams come true-or their nightmares. Price:
6.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robin Cook Seizure Putnam 0399148760 / 9780399148767 Hardcover Fine 0399148760 Edition: First Edition; Collectible: Like New/great conditon; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Not ex-Library. Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robin Cook Sphinx. G. P. Putnam's Sons B000NRZ8U2 Hardcover Good B000NRZ8U2 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Does not include the DJ. Hardcover: 284 pages, G.P. Putnams & Sons (1982). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. During a visit to an antique shop Erica meets Abdul Hamdi the proprietor who shows her an authentic life size statue of Seti I. But what she didn't bargain for was seeing Hamdi murdered before her very eyes. This starts a trail of intrigue, romance, and danger as Erica decides to help do something about the black market trading of Egyptian antiquities. Price:
4.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robin Cook Terminal Putnam Adult 0399137718 / 9780399137716 Hardcover Very Good 0399137718 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Wear along the edges of DJ. Hardcover: 445 pages, Putnam Adult; First Edition (1993). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Sean Murphy, a bright, brash, Harvard medical student, takes an elective at the center to learn as much as he can about the procedures and treatments. The icy atmosphere that greets him, coupled with a warning to stay away from the unit in question, fuels Sean's determination to discover why everything is veiled in such secrecy. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|