Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robin Cook Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robin Cook Chromosome 6
Putnam Adult 039914207X / 9780399142079 Hardcover Fine 
039914207X Like new, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robin Cook Contagion
Putnam Adult 0399141065 / 9780399141065 Hardcover Very Good 
0399141065 Very good condition, minor wear. Small tear on the DJ. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 434 pages, Putnam Adult; FIRST EDITIION BOMC edition (1995). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A cynical forensics doctor suspects that a for-profit medical firm is murdering its more costly subscribers. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robin Cook Fatal Cure
Putnam Adult 039913879X / 9780399138799 Hardcover Fine 
039913879X Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 447 pages. G. P. Putnam; First Edition edition (1994). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Recent medical school graduates David and Angela Wilson find the perfect setting for both their careers and family in rural Bartlet, Vermont. Not even the recent suicide and disappearance of two other physicians dampen their enthusiasm as they begin their jobs and buy their dream house. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robin Cook Fatal Cure
Putnam Adult 039913879X / 9780399138799 Hardcover Good 
039913879X Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover and DJ. Small water stain on the lower corners of the last few pages. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 447 pages, Putnam Adult; First Edition (1994). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Recent medical school graduates David and Angela Wilson find the perfect setting for both their careers and family in rural Bartlet, Vermont. Not even the recent suicide and disappearance of two other physicians dampen their enthusiasm as they begin their jobs and buy their dream house. David's confidence is soon shaken, however, as his patients begin dying-not from their terminal diseases but from a mysterious illness. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robin Cook Fever
Book Club Associates B000K1W54I Hardcover Good 
B000K1W54I Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover and DJ. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 278 pages, G.P. Putnams & Sons (1982). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A brillant cancer researcher discovers his daughter is a victim of leukemia resulting from a chemical plant conspiracy that not only promises to kill her, but will destroy his career if he tries to fight it. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robin Cook Godplayer
Putnam Adult 039912764X / 9780399127649 Hardcover Very Good 
039912764X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ has some tears along the edges and corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 9.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robin Cook Invasion
Doubleday Books 1568652860 / 9781568652863 Hardcover Very Good 
1568652860 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. DJ has slight wear along the edges. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robin Cook Mindbend
Putnam Adult 0399129669 / 9780399129667 Hardcover Good 
0399129669 Good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 368 pages, Putnam Adult; 1 edition (1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A gigantic drug firm has offered an aspiring young doctor a lucrative job that will help support his pregnant wife. It could make their dreams come true-or their nightmares. 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robin Cook; Torey L. Hayden; Greg Dinallo; Catherine M. Rae Mortal Fear/Just Another Kid/Rockets' Red Glare/Brownstone Facade (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 3: 1988)
Reader's Digest Association B000E3FP26 Hardcover Good 
B000E3FP26 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robin Cook Seizure
Putnam 0399148760 / 9780399148767 Hardcover Fine 
0399148760 Edition: First Edition; Collectible: Like New/great conditon; Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robin Cook Sphinx.
G. P. Putnam's Sons B000NRZ8U2 Hardcover Good 
B000NRZ8U2 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Does not include the DJ. Hardcover: 284 pages, G.P. Putnams & Sons (1982). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. During a visit to an antique shop Erica meets Abdul Hamdi the proprietor who shows her an authentic life size statue of Seti I. But what she didn't bargain for was seeing Hamdi murdered before her very eyes. This starts a trail of intrigue, romance, and danger as Erica decides to help do something about the black market trading of Egyptian antiquities. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robin Cook Terminal
Putnam Adult 0399137718 / 9780399137716 Hardcover Very Good 
0399137718 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Wear along the edges of DJ. Hardcover: 445 pages, Putnam Adult; First Edition (1993). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Sean Murphy, a bright, brash, Harvard medical student, takes an elective at the center to learn as much as he can about the procedures and treatments. The icy atmosphere that greets him, coupled with a warning to stay away from the unit in question, fuels Sean's determination to discover why everything is veiled in such secrecy. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robin Cook on 50000books.com
Robin Cook on Abnormalbooks.com
Robin Cook on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robin Cook on Anovelplace.net
Robin Cook on Ayerego.com
Robin Cook on Bookrascal.com
Robin Cook on Booksinbulgaria.com
Robin Cook on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Robin Cook on Brandywinebooks.com
Robin Cook on Centralbooksource.net
Robin Cook on Countlesspages.com
Robin Cook on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Robin Cook on Fiction-addiction.com
Robin Cook on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Robin Cook on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Robin Cook on Gibsonbooks.com
Robin Cook on Harpoonbooks.com
Robin Cook on Hgbooks.com
Robin Cook on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Robin Cook on Monkeyread.com
Robin Cook on Mybookstorename.com
Robin Cook on Mythosbooks.com
Robin Cook on Nooksofbooks.com
Robin Cook on Nowandthenbooks.com
Robin Cook on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robin Cook on Pagemaster-books.com
Robin Cook on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Robin Cook on Rarebookcellar.com
Robin Cook on Reading-well.com
Robin Cook on Rebook.us
Robin Cook on Sagebks.com
Robin Cook on Scififantasybooks.com
Robin Cook on Second-chance-books.com
Robin Cook on Secondharvestbooks.net
Robin Cook on Showlettwestbooks.com
Robin Cook on Simpsonbooks.com
Robin Cook on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Robin Cook on Sweetbeagle.com
Robin Cook on Thebookquest.com
Robin Cook on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Robin Cook on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Robin Cook on Unearthlybooks.com
Robin Cook on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robin Cook on Waywardbooksonline.com
Robin Cook on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com