|
|
Ross Burns ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ross Burns 1945: The Allies Victorious Longmeadow Press 1995 0681103418 / 9780681103412 Hardcover New 0681103418 New. NF/Fine DJ. 4to 0681103418 Dustjcket color photograph, b/w photographs, 64pp; VERY light rubbing spine bottom edge. Photographic essay w/commentary regarding the last months of World War II.key battle s on land, sea and air. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
George Burns Dr. Burns' Prescription for Happiness Putnam Publishing Group 0399129642 / 9780399129643 Hardcover Very Good 0399129642 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. George Burn's as Dr. Burn's gives you a remedy he's acquired for tickling your funny bone and keeping you in stitches. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Q-Burns Abstract Message Future Past Tense Eighth Dimensions 822608000622 AUDIO CD New 822608000622 Audio CD - Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. Retail Overstock. Audio CD (October 5, 2004). Original Release Date: September 14, 2004. Label: Eighth Dimensions. Future Past Tense is a CD collection documenting the best remixes by Q-Burns Abstract Message. Stretching back from 1998's remix of Rabbit In The Moon's "Floor.i.da" to recent re-workings for Fila Brazilia and Lovesky these tracks give an entertaining overview of the variety and ingenuity, of Michael "Q-Burns" Donaldson's work. A re-rub of Beef Wellington's "Dedication" sounds like a future James Brown while the following mix of Mazi & Colette's "Do You Want Me" is pure squelchy funk house joy. This diversity is present throughout the length of the disc, but the whole flows together linked by the playfulness and uniqueness of Q-Burns' production. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
George Burns George Burns: All My Best Friends G. P. Putnam's Sons 0399134832 / 9780399134838 Hardcover Very Good 0399134832 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Brown stains on the edges of the first 58 pages. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
James MacGregor Burns Government by the people Prentice-Hall 013360974X / 9780133609745 Good 013360974X Used - Good. Tight with some soiling, but no writing or marks. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
J.W. Peltason; Thomas E. Cronin; David Magleby; James MacGregor Burns Government by the People: National Version Prentice Hall 0133012921 / 9780133012927 Hardcover Very Good 0133012921 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-school Book. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 752 pages. Prentice Hall; 16th edition (1995). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Acclaimed for its superb writing style, pedagogical support, and comprehensive treatment of the American political system, this classic has been thoroughly revised and updated to meet the needs of American government classes today. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
George Burns How to Live to Be 100 (Signet) Signet 0451820835 / 9780451820839 PAPERBACK Good 0451820835 Very good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
9.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burns, Lieutenant-General E.L.M. MEGAMURDER Pantheon Books/NY 1967. 1967 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine. First Edition. , Hardcover. Dust jacket illus, blk w/silver lettering, 297(1)pp, notes, bibliography, index; VERY nice book and dj - just not "crisp." General Burns studies the ramifications of the nuclear arms race and traces the history of aerial bombardment starting with World War I. First American Edition. Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
6.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|