Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Arthur C. Clarke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur C. Clarke 1984
Ballantine Books 0345313577 / 9780345313577 Hardcover Very Good 
0345313577 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Arthur C. Clarke 1984
Ballantine Books 0345313577 / 9780345313577 Hardcover Very Good 
0345313577 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 259 pages. Ballantyne Books (1984). Collection of Clarke's articles, essays and speeches he expounds on some of the world's enormously serious problems. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Arthur C. Clarke 2061: Odyssey Three
Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0345358791 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Arthur C. Clarke 2061: Odyssey Three
Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345358791 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arthur C Clarke 3001
Voyager 0586066241 / 9780586066249 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0586066241 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Arthur C. Clarke 3001: The Final Odyssey
Del Rey 0345423496 / 9780345423498 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345423496 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Bloch Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories
Macfadden B000GU4DI4 PAPERBACK Good 
B000GU4DI4 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Science Fiction/Anthology. Number # 75-219. Original price 75 cents. Man discovers his limitations---and his dangers---in a world where the trees talk, robots think and heartless machines make the final decisions. Stories by Isaac Asimov, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Erle Stanley Gardner, Edmond Hamiliton, Andre Norton, Clifford D. Simak, and A. E. Van Vogt. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur C. Clarke; Gregory Benford Beyond the Fall of Night
Ace Books 0441056121 / 9780441056125 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0441056121 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur C. Clarke Fountains of Paradise
Del Rey 0345253566 / 9780345253569 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345253566 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Stain on the outside edges of back pages. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Theodore Sturgeon; Arthur C. Clarke; Isaac Asimov; Robert A. Heinlein Giants Unleashed
Tempo Books / Grosset & Dunlap B000GVSA4G PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GVSA4G Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GVSA4G 
Price: 3.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James Blish; Clifford D. Simak; Arthur C. Clarke; Lester Del Rey Novelets of Science Fiction (Belmont SF, L92-567)
Belmont B000B12EMK MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000B12EMK Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Silverberg; Kurt Vonnegut Jr.; Arthur C. Clarke Space Odyssey: an Anthology of Great Science Fiction Stories
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0706419634 / 9780706419634 Hardcover Fine 
0706419634 Like new book, minor wear, in good dust jacket with some shelf wear on edges. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Isaac Asimov; Arthur C. Clarke The Expert Dreamers: Sixteen Stories by Scientists
Avon B002CSVY9Y MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B002CSVY9Y Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002CSVY9Y 
Price: 1.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Arthur C Clarke The Ghost From the Grand Banks
Bantam B000NVEZS4 Hardcover Good 
B000NVEZS4 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges and corners of DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NVEZS4 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Arthur C. Clarke The Sentinel (Masterworks of Science Fiction and Fantasy)
Berkley 0425093891 / 9780425093894 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0425093891 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tear on edge of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CLARKE (Arthur C.) The View From Serendip. Speculations on Space...
Random B001XYB6QY Hardcover Very Good 
B001XYB6QY Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur C. Clarke on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Agorabooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Agsllc.us
Arthur C. Clarke on Ainsworthbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Avenuebookandco.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Baileybooks.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Bellalunabooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bongbongbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bookhousestl.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Booklionshop.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bookwormhbg.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Brownsbooks.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Circlecitybooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Coldtonnage.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Donquixotebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Earthlightbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Ebookisle.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Grassriverbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Hardingsbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Jrbooks.biz
Arthur C. Clarke on Just-us-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Llandeilobookshop.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Martysbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Mccauleybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Monarchybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Nomadestore.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Raindogbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Rainydaypaperback.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Readinghabit.com.au
Arthur C. Clarke on Readitagain1.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Recycledreading.biz
Arthur C. Clarke on Riverwashbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Russellbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Salalbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Superiortextsales.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Svenandolesbooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Thriftybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie