|
|
Arthur C. Clarke ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Arthur C. Clarke 1984 Ballantine Books 0345313577 / 9780345313577 Hardcover Very Good 0345313577 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Arthur C. Clarke 1984 Ballantine Books 0345313577 / 9780345313577 Hardcover Very Good 0345313577 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 259 pages. Ballantyne Books (1984). Collection of Clarke's articles, essays and speeches he expounds on some of the world's enormously serious problems. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Arthur C. Clarke 2061: Odyssey Three Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 0345358791 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Arthur C. Clarke 2061: Odyssey Three Del Rey 0345358791 / 9780345358790 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345358791 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Arthur C Clarke 3001 Voyager 0586066241 / 9780586066249 PAPERBACK Very Good 0586066241 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Arthur C. Clarke 3001: The Final Odyssey Del Rey 0345423496 / 9780345423498 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345423496 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Arthur C. Clarke; Robert Bloch Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories Macfadden B000GU4DI4 PAPERBACK Good B000GU4DI4 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Science Fiction/Anthology. Number # 75-219. Original price 75 cents. Man discovers his limitations---and his dangers---in a world where the trees talk, robots think and heartless machines make the final decisions. Stories by Isaac Asimov, Robert Bloch, Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Erle Stanley Gardner, Edmond Hamiliton, Andre Norton, Clifford D. Simak, and A. E. Van Vogt. Price:
2.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Arthur C. Clarke; Gregory Benford Beyond the Fall of Night Ace Books 0441056121 / 9780441056125 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0441056121 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Arthur C. Clarke Fountains of Paradise Del Rey 0345253566 / 9780345253569 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345253566 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Stain on the outside edges of back pages. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Arthur C Clarke The Ghost From the Grand Banks Bantam B000NVEZS4 Hardcover Good B000NVEZS4 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges and corners of DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NVEZS4 Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|