|
|
Piers Anthony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Piers Anthony A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1) Del Rey 0345347536 / 9780345347534 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345347536 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Crease down the middle of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Piers Anthony Centaur Aisle Del Rey 0345297709 / 9780345297709 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345297709 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Cover has some crease and scuff marks on the artwork. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 294 pages, Del Rey (1981). Dor agreed to act as King of Xanth so long as Trent was gone for a week. But the weeks passed and Trent did not return. Dor knew he had to rescue his king but with no magic powers, how could it be done. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Piers Anthony Centaur Aisle (The Magic of Xanth, No. 4) Del Rey 0345297709 / 9780345297709 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345297709 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Piers Anthony Chaining the Lady (Cluster, Book 2) Avon Books 0380017792 / 9780380017799 PAPERBACK Good 0380017792 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Piers Anthony Dragon on a Pedestal (Xanth) Del Rey 0345349369 / 9780345349361 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345349369 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Piers Anthony; Robert Margroff Dragon's Gold (Kelvin of Rud) Tor Books 0812531256 / 9780812531251 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0812531256 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 288 pages, Tor Books; 1st edition (July 15, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. When Kelvin was a child, his mother read to him from the Book of Prophecy and he asked what the poem meant. Now he was about to learn. The Kingdom of Rud languishes under the heel of a usurper; an evil sorcerer has taken the throne in the name of his wicked daughter. Even deep in the forest, away from all power, the people tremble and await the day of prophecy's fulfillment. It cannot come too soon: Charlain and her children are soon to lose their home to the tax collector. But Kelvin and Jon have other plans. they have found a dragon's territory, where scales of purest gold, shed by the dragon, lie free on the ground for anyone with courage, or innocence, to take. And the words of Mouvar the prophet echo across Rud. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Piers Anthony; Robert Margroff Dragon's Gold (Kelvin of Rud) Tor Books 0812531256 / 9780812531251 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0812531256 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 288 pages, Tor Books; 1st edition (July 15, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. When Kelvin was a child, his mother read to him from the Book of Prophecy and he asked what the poem meant. Now he was about to learn. The Kingdom of Rud languishes under the heel of a usurper; an evil sorcerer has taken the throne in the name of his wicked daughter. Even deep in the forest, away from all power, the people tremble and await the day of prophecy's fulfillment. It cannot come too soon: Charlain and her children are soon to lose their home to the tax collector. But Kelvin and Jon have other plans. they have found a dragon's territory, where scales of purest gold, shed by the dragon, lie free on the ground for anyone with courage, or innocence, to take. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Piers Anthony Executive (Bio of a Space Tyrant) Avon Books (Mm) 0380898349 / 9780380898343 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0380898349 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Piers Anthony Geis of the Gargoyle (Xanth) Tor Books 0312853912 / 9780312853914 Hardcover Very Good 0312853912 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Piers Anthony God of Tarot Berkley 0425070387 / 9780425070383 PAPERBACK Good 0425070387 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 282 pages, Berkley (1983). Paul is a monk, which is better than a warrior on the planet Tarot, where religions are wielded like swords. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Piers Anthony God of Tarot Jove Book B000GQUNZA PAPERBACK Good B000GQUNZA Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Piers Anthony God of Tarot (Tarot, Bk. 1) Berkley 0425080099 / 9780425080092 PAPERBACK Very Good 0425080099 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 288 pages, Berkley (November 15, 1984). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Now readers can return to the planet of holy lusts and deadly dreams. Paul is a monk, which is better than a warrior on the planet Tarot, where religions are wielded like swords. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Piers Anthony; Mercedes Lackey If I Pay Thee Not in Gold Baen 0671876236 / 9780671876234 PAPERBACK Good 0671876236 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Piers Anthony Juxtaposition (Apprentice Adept, Book 3) Del Rey 0345282159 / 9780345282156 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345282159 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Piers Anthony Kirlian Quest (Cluster, Book 3) Avon Books 0380017784 / 9780380017782 PAPERBACK Good 0380017784 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Piers Anthony Kirlian Quest (Cluster, Book 3) Avon Books 0380017784 / 9780380017782 PAPERBACK Good 0380017784 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 313 pages, Avon Books (1978). Anthony shows his vivid imagination in this series by creating some very interesting aliens, and by going into great detail into thier mating habits, physiology, and peculiar views on existence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Piers Anthony Kirlian Quest (Cluster, Book 3) Avon Books 0380017784 / 9780380017782 PAPERBACK Good 0380017784 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Piers Anthony Mercenary (Bio of a Space Tyrant, Vol. 2) Avon Books 0380872218 / 9780380872213 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0380872218 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|