Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Piers Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Piers Anthony A Spell For Chameleon (The Magic of Xanth, Volume One)
Del Rey 0345304225 / 9780345304223 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345304225 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Piers Anthony A Spell for Chameleon (Xanth, Book 1)
Del Rey 0345347536 / 9780345347534 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345347536 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Crease down the middle of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Piers Anthony Centaur Aisle
Del Rey 0345297709 / 9780345297709 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345297709 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Cover has some crease and scuff marks on the artwork. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 294 pages, Del Rey (1981). Dor agreed to act as King of Xanth so long as Trent was gone for a week. But the weeks passed and Trent did not return. Dor knew he had to rescue his king but with no magic powers, how could it be done. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Piers Anthony Centaur Aisle (The Magic of Xanth, No. 4)
Del Rey 0345297709 / 9780345297709 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345297709 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Piers Anthony Chaining the Lady (Cluster, Book 2)
Avon Books 0380017792 / 9780380017799 PAPERBACK Good 
0380017792 Good condition. No major marks or damage. Some shelf wear. Crease on cover. From private collection. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Piers Anthony Chaining the Lady (Cluster, Book 2)
Avon Books 0380017792 / 9780380017799 PAPERBACK Good 
0380017792 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Piers Anthony Dragon on a Pedestal (Xanth)
Del Rey 0345349369 / 9780345349361 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345349369 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Piers Anthony; Robert Margroff Dragon's Gold (Kelvin of Rud)
Tor Books 0812531256 / 9780812531251 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812531256 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 288 pages, Tor Books; 1st edition (July 15, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. When Kelvin was a child, his mother read to him from the Book of Prophecy and he asked what the poem meant. Now he was about to learn. The Kingdom of Rud languishes under the heel of a usurper; an evil sorcerer has taken the throne in the name of his wicked daughter. Even deep in the forest, away from all power, the people tremble and await the day of prophecy's fulfillment. It cannot come too soon: Charlain and her children are soon to lose their home to the tax collector. But Kelvin and Jon have other plans. they have found a dragon's territory, where scales of purest gold, shed by the dragon, lie free on the ground for anyone with courage, or innocence, to take. And the words of Mouvar the prophet echo across Rud. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Piers Anthony; Robert Margroff Dragon's Gold (Kelvin of Rud)
Tor Books 0812531256 / 9780812531251 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812531256 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 288 pages, Tor Books; 1st edition (July 15, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. When Kelvin was a child, his mother read to him from the Book of Prophecy and he asked what the poem meant. Now he was about to learn. The Kingdom of Rud languishes under the heel of a usurper; an evil sorcerer has taken the throne in the name of his wicked daughter. Even deep in the forest, away from all power, the people tremble and await the day of prophecy's fulfillment. It cannot come too soon: Charlain and her children are soon to lose their home to the tax collector. But Kelvin and Jon have other plans. they have found a dragon's territory, where scales of purest gold, shed by the dragon, lie free on the ground for anyone with courage, or innocence, to take. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Piers Anthony Executive (Bio of a Space Tyrant)
Avon Books (Mm) 0380898349 / 9780380898343 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380898349 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Piers Anthony Geis of the Gargoyle (Xanth)
Tor Books 0312853912 / 9780312853914 Hardcover Very Good 
0312853912 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Piers Anthony God of Tarot
Berkley 0425070387 / 9780425070383 PAPERBACK Good 
0425070387 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 282 pages, Berkley (1983). Paul is a monk, which is better than a warrior on the planet Tarot, where religions are wielded like swords. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Piers Anthony God of Tarot
Jove Book B000GQUNZA PAPERBACK Good 
B000GQUNZA Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Piers Anthony God of Tarot (Tarot, Bk. 1)
Berkley 0425080099 / 9780425080092 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0425080099 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 288 pages, Berkley (November 15, 1984). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Now readers can return to the planet of holy lusts and deadly dreams. Paul is a monk, which is better than a warrior on the planet Tarot, where religions are wielded like swords. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Piers Anthony; Mercedes Lackey If I Pay Thee Not in Gold
Baen 0671876236 / 9780671876234 PAPERBACK Good 
0671876236 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Piers Anthony Juxtaposition (Apprentice Adept, Book 3)
Del Rey 0345282159 / 9780345282156 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345282159 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Piers Anthony Kirlian Quest (Cluster, Book 3)
Avon Books 0380017784 / 9780380017782 PAPERBACK Good 
0380017784 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Piers Anthony Kirlian Quest (Cluster, Book 3)
Avon Books 0380017784 / 9780380017782 PAPERBACK Good 
0380017784 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 313 pages, Avon Books (1978). Anthony shows his vivid imagination in this series by creating some very interesting aliens, and by going into great detail into thier mating habits, physiology, and peculiar views on existence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Piers Anthony Kirlian Quest (Cluster, Book 3)
Avon Books 0380017784 / 9780380017782 PAPERBACK Good 
0380017784 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Piers Anthony Mercenary (Bio of a Space Tyrant, Vol. 2)
Avon Books 0380872218 / 9780380872213 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380872218 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Piers Anthony on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Piers Anthony on Agorabooks.net
Piers Anthony on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Piers Anthony on Avenuebookandco.com
Piers Anthony on Baileybooks.ca
Piers Anthony on Bongbongbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Bookhouse.us
Piers Anthony on Bookhousestl.com
Piers Anthony on Bookwormhbg.com
Piers Anthony on Bookyahoo.net
Piers Anthony on Brownsbooks.ca
Piers Anthony on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Piers Anthony on Coldtonnage.com
Piers Anthony on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Piers Anthony on Corinne1300.com
Piers Anthony on Donquixotebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Earthlightbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Ebookisle.net
Piers Anthony on Ebooksweb.net
Piers Anthony on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Piers Anthony on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Piers Anthony on Itembazaar.com
Piers Anthony on Joslu.com
Piers Anthony on Jrbooks.biz
Piers Anthony on Llandeilobookshop.com
Piers Anthony on Martysbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Mccauleybooks.com
Piers Anthony on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Mokadabooks.com
Piers Anthony on Nomadestore.com
Piers Anthony on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Piers Anthony on Raindogbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Rainydaypaperback.com
Piers Anthony on Readinghabit.com.au
Piers Anthony on Readitagain1.com
Piers Anthony on Russellbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Piers Anthony on Scottsbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Store.donatemybooks.com
Piers Anthony on Svenandolesbooks.net
Piers Anthony on Talleysbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Thebookwormonline.com
Piers Anthony on Thecountrycook.com.au
Piers Anthony on Thriftybooks.com
Piers Anthony on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com