Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anonymous Beowulf: A Verse Translation (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 0140442685 / 9780140442687 PAPERBACK Good 
0140442685 Used - Good. Highlighting throughout and a stamp inside the front cover but the binding is tight and the pages are all tight in the binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous COMBINED OPERATIONS The Official Story of the Commandos
Macmillan, New York 1943. 1943 Hardcover Good 
Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). , Hardcover. Clean & tight ; 155(1)pp, light rubbing of dustjacket, sm clsd tears/crs lower dj edge, b/w photographs/illus, maps, includes a forward by Vice-Admiral Lord Louis Mountbatten. Written by an "Anonymous Author" describing the accomplishments of the Commandos during World War ll. War-time book. Jacket: Very Good Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous Huxford's Old Book Value Guide : Eighth Edition
Collector Books B000CZ39WO Hardcover New 
B000CZ39WO New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000CZ39WO 
Price: 19.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anonymous Meatless Main Dishes
Golden Press 0307096653 / 9780307096654 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0307096653 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics
Random House Audio 0679449183 / 9780679449188 Audiobook CASSETTE Fine 
0679449183 Audio - Like new condition, minor wear. Plays fine. Lightly used, from private collection. Different cover art. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anonymous The Boudoir (A Victorian Magazine of Scandal, etc.)
B000F2P3X2 Hardcover Good 
B000F2P3X2 GoodRare Book! , minor wear. No Marking in text, buy with confidence! Check our feedback! - 16, 
Price: 55.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dan; Farris; John; Laymon, Richard) Anonymous (Simmons Tor Horror Sampler
Tom Doherty Associates, Inc. 0812515048 / 9780812515046 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812515048 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alcoholics Anonymous Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions
AA World Services 0916856011 / 9780916856014 Hardcover Very Good 
0916856011 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anonymous Women First : A Photographic Exhibit of the Women First Clinical Trial
Agouron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. B000CDY8JO PAPERBACK New 
B000CDY8JO New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 17.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Agorabooks.net
Anonymous on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Anonymous on Allbooksconsidered.com
Anonymous on Arccbooks.com
Anonymous on Avenuebookandco.com
Anonymous on Baileybooks.ca
Anonymous on Bailgatebooks.com
Anonymous on Bluebirdbooks.com
Anonymous on Bongbongbooks.com
Anonymous on Bookbomb.com
Anonymous on Bookhousestl.com
Anonymous on Booknetwork.org
Anonymous on Bookwormhbg.com
Anonymous on Brownsbooks.ca
Anonymous on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anonymous on Earthlightbooks.com
Anonymous on Gabookcompany.com
Anonymous on Hardingsbooks.com
Anonymous on Henrysbooks.com
Anonymous on Herplitsales.com
Anonymous on Hillcountrybooks.com
Anonymous on Itembazaar.com
Anonymous on Jrbooks.biz
Anonymous on Just-us-books.com
Anonymous on Mahlerbooks.com
Anonymous on Martysbooks.com
Anonymous on Mccauleybooks.com
Anonymous on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Anonymous on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Anonymous on Nationwidetext.com
Anonymous on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Anonymous on Onenoffs.com
Anonymous on Petescheapbooks.com
Anonymous on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anonymous on Readinghabit.com.au
Anonymous on Russellbooks.com
Anonymous on Scottsbooks.com
Anonymous on Shelflives.ca
Anonymous on Ssarbooks.com
Anonymous on Superiortextsales.com
Anonymous on Talleysbooks.com
Anonymous on Thebookannex.com
Anonymous on Thriftybooks.com
Anonymous on Tradeabook.com
Anonymous on Upcole.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie