|
|
Anne McCaffrey ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anne McCaffrey Crystal Line (Super Sound Buys) Audio Literature 0787100749 / 9780787100742 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 0787100749 Very good condition. Tapes look great, barely played. Case has Minor shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anne McCaffrey Damia's Children (Rowan, Book 3) Putnam Adult 039913817X / 9780399138171 Hardcover Very Good 039913817X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.53 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anne McCaffrey; Jody Lynn Nye Death of Sleep Baen 0671698842 / 9780671698843 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0671698842 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 380 pages, Baen (June 1, 1990). Desperate circumstances forced Lunzie Mespil, Healer (a combination of doctor and psychiatrist) to abandon the starship on which she was a passenger. Since she made it to a lifeboat, Lunzie is not too worried; she will spend a month or two in cryogenic stasis awaiting inevitable rescue, and then proceed with her life. Only it's not a month or two. Lunzie waits for sixty-two years before she is finally picked up. How Lunzie deals with being reborn to a world she never made, a world that has grown strangely dark and dangerous during her long sleep, is the story of The Death of Sleep. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anne McCaffrey Decision at Doona Del Rey 0345285069 / 9780345285065 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345285069 Good condition, minor wear. Pages yellowed from age. Black smudged on inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anne McCaffrey Dinosaur Planet Del Rey 0345319958 / 9780345319951 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345319958 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anne McCaffrey Dragondrums Bantam Books 0553131893 / 9780553131895 PAPERBACK Good 0553131893 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Brown stain on the upper corner of all the pages. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anne McCaffrey Dragonflight Del Rey 0345295684 / 9780345295682 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345295684 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Brown stain on the first 57 pages, does not interfer with the test. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anne McCaffrey Dragonquest Del Rey 0345296664 / 9780345296665 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345296664 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. Wear along the edges of the cover with a crease along the binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anne McCaffrey Dragonsdawn (Dragonriders of Pern Series) Del Rey 0345362861 / 9780345362865 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345362861 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anne McCaffrey Get Off the Unicorn Del Rey 0345285085 / 9780345285089 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345285085 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges and corners of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anne McCaffrey Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern Del Rey B000NTZ7VK Hardcover New B000NTZ7VK Brand new. DJ shows some shelf wear from storage. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NTZ7VK Price:
13.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anne McCaffrey Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern Del Rey 034529873X / 9780345298737 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 034529873X Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. Stains on the last 100 pages and back cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anne McCaffrey Pegasus in Flight (Talent, Bk. 2) Del Rey 0345368975 / 9780345368973 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345368975 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anne McCaffrey Pegasus in Flight (Talent, Bk. 2) Del Rey 0345368975 / 9780345368973 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0345368975 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Power Lines (Petaybee, Book 2) Del Rey 0345387805 / 9780345387806 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0345387805 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Small creases on cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anne McCaffrey; S.M. Stirling The City Who Fought (Brainship) Baen 067187599X / 9780671875992 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 067187599X Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anne McCaffrey The Rowan Putnam Adult 0399135707 / 9780399135705 Hardcover Good 0399135707 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 235 pages, Ace / Putnam Adult; First Edition edition (1990). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Rowan, a telepathic, telekinetic three-year-old, is the sole survivor of a mining disaster on a frontier planet. As she matures, her powers grow until she becomes one of a handful of "Primes" with the Federal Telepath & Teleport network, the organization responsible for telecommunications and shipping of cargo throughout the galaxy. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anne McCaffrey The Ship Who Sang Del Rey 0345285050 / 9780345285058 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 0345285050 Acceptable condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing and creases. Pages show yellowing of age. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anne McCaffrey The Tower and the Hive (Rowan) Putnam Adult 039914501X / 9780399145018 Hardcover Good 039914501X Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|