Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Anne McCaffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne McCaffrey Crystal Line (Super Sound Buys)
Audio Literature 0787100749 / 9780787100742 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
0787100749 Very good condition. Tapes look great, barely played. Case has Minor shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anne McCaffrey Damia's Children (Rowan, Book 3)
Putnam Adult 039913817X / 9780399138171 Hardcover Very Good 
039913817X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne McCaffrey; Jody Lynn Nye Death of Sleep
Baen 0671698842 / 9780671698843 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671698842 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 380 pages, Baen (June 1, 1990). Desperate circumstances forced Lunzie Mespil, Healer (a combination of doctor and psychiatrist) to abandon the starship on which she was a passenger. Since she made it to a lifeboat, Lunzie is not too worried; she will spend a month or two in cryogenic stasis awaiting inevitable rescue, and then proceed with her life. Only it's not a month or two. Lunzie waits for sixty-two years before she is finally picked up. How Lunzie deals with being reborn to a world she never made, a world that has grown strangely dark and dangerous during her long sleep, is the story of The Death of Sleep. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne McCaffrey Decision at Doona
Del Rey 0345285069 / 9780345285065 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345285069 Good condition, minor wear. Pages yellowed from age. Black smudged on inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anne McCaffrey Dinosaur Planet
Del Rey 0345319958 / 9780345319951 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345319958 Very good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne McCaffrey Dragondrums
Bantam Books 0553131893 / 9780553131895 PAPERBACK Good 
0553131893 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Brown stain on the upper corner of all the pages. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anne McCaffrey Dragonflight
Del Rey 0345295684 / 9780345295682 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345295684 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Brown stain on the first 57 pages, does not interfer with the test. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne McCaffrey Dragonquest
Del Rey 0345296664 / 9780345296665 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345296664 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. Wear along the edges of the cover with a crease along the binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anne McCaffrey Dragonsdawn (Dragonriders of Pern Series)
Del Rey 0345362861 / 9780345362865 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345362861 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anne McCaffrey Get Off the Unicorn
Del Rey 0345285085 / 9780345285089 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345285085 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges and corners of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne McCaffrey Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern
Del Rey B000NTZ7VK Hardcover New 
B000NTZ7VK Brand new. DJ shows some shelf wear from storage. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000NTZ7VK 
Price: 13.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anne McCaffrey Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern
Del Rey 034529873X / 9780345298737 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
034529873X Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. Stains on the last 100 pages and back cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anne McCaffrey Pegasus in Flight (Talent, Bk. 2)
Del Rey 0345368975 / 9780345368973 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345368975 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anne McCaffrey Pegasus in Flight (Talent, Bk. 2)
Del Rey 0345368975 / 9780345368973 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345368975 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth Ann Scarborough Power Lines (Petaybee, Book 2)
Del Rey 0345387805 / 9780345387806 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345387805 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. Small creases on cover. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne McCaffrey; S.M. Stirling The City Who Fought (Brainship)
Baen 067187599X / 9780671875992 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
067187599X Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anne McCaffrey The Rowan
Putnam Adult 0399135707 / 9780399135705 Hardcover Good 
0399135707 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 235 pages, Ace / Putnam Adult; First Edition edition (1990). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Rowan, a telepathic, telekinetic three-year-old, is the sole survivor of a mining disaster on a frontier planet. As she matures, her powers grow until she becomes one of a handful of "Primes" with the Federal Telepath & Teleport network, the organization responsible for telecommunications and shipping of cargo throughout the galaxy. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne McCaffrey The Ship Who Sang
Del Rey 0345285050 / 9780345285058 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0345285050 Acceptable condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing and creases. Pages show yellowing of age. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anne McCaffrey The Tower and the Hive (Rowan)
Putnam Adult 039914501X / 9780399145018 Hardcover Good 
039914501X Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne McCaffrey on Agorabooks.net
Anne McCaffrey on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Avenuebookandco.com
Anne McCaffrey on Baileybooks.ca
Anne McCaffrey on Bailgatebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bellalunabooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bongbongbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bookbomb.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bookhousestl.com
Anne McCaffrey on Booklionshop.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bookwormhbg.com
Anne McCaffrey on Borisbooks.co.uk
Anne McCaffrey on Brownsbooks.ca
Anne McCaffrey on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne McCaffrey on Circlecitybooks.net
Anne McCaffrey on Coldtonnage.com
Anne McCaffrey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anne McCaffrey on Corinne1300.com
Anne McCaffrey on Donquixotebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Earthlightbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Ebookisle.net
Anne McCaffrey on Ebooksweb.net
Anne McCaffrey on Itembazaar.com
Anne McCaffrey on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Joslu.com
Anne McCaffrey on Jrbooks.biz
Anne McCaffrey on Llandeilobookshop.com
Anne McCaffrey on Loyaloakbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Martysbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Mccauleybooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne McCaffrey on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anne McCaffrey on Readinghabit.com.au
Anne McCaffrey on Recycledreading.biz
Anne McCaffrey on Riverwashbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Russellbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne McCaffrey on Salalbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Store.donatemybooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anne McCaffrey on Talleysbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Thriftybooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Tradeabook.com
Anne McCaffrey on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com