Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Alistair Maclean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alistair Maclean Athabasca
Fawcett 0449244296 / 9780449244296 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449244296 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 284 pages, Fawcett; First edition (March 12, 1982). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Beyond america's northernmost frontier, amid the frozen oil-rich tar sands of Athabasca, comes this headlong tale of blackmail, kidnapping, and murder -- and of ruthless men who attempt to hold hostage thye Alaskan pipeline itself... 
Price: 2.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alistair MacLean Fear is the Key
Fawcett Publications B0000CL572 PAPERBACK Good 
B0000CL572 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alistair Maclean Floodgate
Fawcett 0449203433 / 9780449203439 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449203433 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alistair Maclean Floodgate
Fawcett 0449203433 / 9780449203439 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449203433 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 310 pages, Fawcett; First Edition edition (March 12, 1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Mistakes are deadly, but Peter Van Effen, ploice lieutenant, hopes that his team is more than a match for the madmen. 
Price: 2.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alistair Maclean Goodbye California
Fawcett 0449238342 / 9780449238349 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449238342 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alistair MacLean H. M. S. Ulysses
A Fawcett Gold Medal Book B001M6QIQQ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B001M6QIQQ Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alistair Maclean Partisans
Fawcett 0449203425 / 9780449203422 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449203425 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alistair MacLean Partisans
Doubleday 0385182627 / 9780385182621 Hardcover Good 
0385182627 Good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket has small tears at base. Inside in excellent condition. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alistair MacLean San Andreas
Fawcett 0449209709 / 9780449209707 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449209709 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 346 pages, Fawcett; First Edition edition (July 12, 1986). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. According to the Geneva Convention, red crosses on a ship guarantee immunity from enemy attack. The San Andreas is a hospital ship, but the members of her crew do not believe that the red crosses on her sides will keep her safe. The author also wrote "Where Eagles Dare". 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alistair MacLean Seawitch
Fawcett 0449235971 / 9780449235973 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449235971 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Crease along binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alistair MacLean The Golden Rendezvous
Fawcett 0449230554 / 9780449230558 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449230554 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover.Crease on front cover, with a small tear at the top. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 10.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alistair Maclean The Lonely Sea
Fawcett 0449212777 / 9780449212776 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449212777 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 263 pages, Fawcett (May 12, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Collected stories. Masterly stories of the seafaring life from one of the bestselling writers of all time. 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alistair Maclean on Agorabooks.net
Alistair Maclean on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Alistair Maclean on Arccbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Avenuebookandco.com
Alistair Maclean on Baileybooks.ca
Alistair Maclean on Bongbongbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Bookhousestl.com
Alistair Maclean on Booklionshop.com
Alistair Maclean on Booknetwork.org
Alistair Maclean on Borisbooks.co.uk
Alistair Maclean on Brownsbooks.ca
Alistair Maclean on Circlecitybooks.net
Alistair Maclean on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alistair Maclean on Corinne1300.com
Alistair Maclean on Donquixotebooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Earthlightbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Hardingsbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Alistair Maclean on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Jrbooks.biz
Alistair Maclean on Just-us-books.com
Alistair Maclean on Kenworthybooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alistair Maclean on Loyaloakbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Martysbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Mccauleybooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Mokadabooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Nomadestore.com
Alistair Maclean on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Alistair Maclean on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alistair Maclean on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alistair Maclean on Readinghabit.com.au
Alistair Maclean on Readitagain1.com
Alistair Maclean on Recycledreading.biz
Alistair Maclean on Riverwashbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Roberterwinbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Russellbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Shelflives.ca
Alistair Maclean on Svenandolesbooks.net
Alistair Maclean on Talleysbooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Thebookannex.com
Alistair Maclean on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alistair Maclean on Thriftybooks.com
Alistair Maclean on Tradeabook.com
Alistair Maclean on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com