|
|
Alistair Maclean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Alistair Maclean Athabasca Fawcett 0449244296 / 9780449244296 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0449244296 Good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 284 pages, Fawcett; First edition (March 12, 1982). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Beyond america's northernmost frontier, amid the frozen oil-rich tar sands of Athabasca, comes this headlong tale of blackmail, kidnapping, and murder -- and of ruthless men who attempt to hold hostage thye Alaskan pipeline itself... Price:
2.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alistair MacLean Fear is the Key Fawcett Publications B0000CL572 PAPERBACK Good B0000CL572 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Alistair Maclean Floodgate Fawcett 0449203433 / 9780449203439 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0449203433 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alistair Maclean Floodgate Fawcett 0449203433 / 9780449203439 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0449203433 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 310 pages, Fawcett; First Edition edition (March 12, 1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Mistakes are deadly, but Peter Van Effen, ploice lieutenant, hopes that his team is more than a match for the madmen. Price:
2.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alistair Maclean Goodbye California Fawcett 0449238342 / 9780449238349 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0449238342 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alistair MacLean H. M. S. Ulysses A Fawcett Gold Medal Book B001M6QIQQ MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B001M6QIQQ Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alistair Maclean Partisans Fawcett 0449203425 / 9780449203422 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0449203425 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alistair MacLean Partisans Doubleday 0385182627 / 9780385182621 Hardcover Good 0385182627 Good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket has small tears at base. Inside in excellent condition. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
1.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alistair MacLean San Andreas Fawcett 0449209709 / 9780449209707 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0449209709 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 346 pages, Fawcett; First Edition edition (July 12, 1986). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. According to the Geneva Convention, red crosses on a ship guarantee immunity from enemy attack. The San Andreas is a hospital ship, but the members of her crew do not believe that the red crosses on her sides will keep her safe. The author also wrote "Where Eagles Dare". Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Alistair MacLean Seawitch Fawcett 0449235971 / 9780449235973 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0449235971 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Crease along binding. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Alistair MacLean The Golden Rendezvous Fawcett 0449230554 / 9780449230558 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0449230554 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover.Crease on front cover, with a small tear at the top. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
10.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Alistair Maclean The Lonely Sea Fawcett 0449212777 / 9780449212776 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0449212777 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback, 263 pages, Fawcett (May 12, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Collected stories. Masterly stories of the seafaring life from one of the bestselling writers of all time. Price:
12.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|