Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brian W. Aldiss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brian W. Aldiss Bow Down to Nul
ACE Books B000KP1NII MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000KP1NII Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000KP1NII 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brian W. Aldiss Cryptozoic!
Avon Books B001KQID5M PAPERBACK Good 
B001KQID5M Good condition, minor wear. Pages yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B001KQID5M 
Price: 2.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brian W. (editor) Aldiss GALACTIC EMPIRES VOLUME TWO
St. Martin's Press B000RPUX4Q Hardcover Very Good 
B000RPUX4Q Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brian W. Aldiss Neanderthal Planet
Avon B001QQY5R6 PAPERBACK Good 
B001QQY5R6 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Aldiss Starship
Avon Books B000GPXRLI PAPERBACK Good 
B000GPXRLI Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brian Aldiss - Starswarm - D2411
Signet Books B0030VEODA PAPERBACK Good 
B0030VEODA Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0030VEODA 
Price: 11.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brian Wilson Aldiss The Eighty-Minute Hour: A Space Opera
Doubleday 0385084307 / 9780385084307 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0385084307 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 brian aldiss Who Can Replace a Man? the Best Science-Fiction Stories of Brian W. Aldiss
Signet B000NXPAI6 PAPERBACK Good 
B000NXPAI6 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian W. Aldiss on Agorabooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Brian W. Aldiss on Bellalunabooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Bookhousestl.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Bookresq.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Booksagain.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Booksuniversal.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Brownsbooks.ca
Brian W. Aldiss on Central-bookexchange.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Circlecitybooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Dunawaybooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Everyotherbook.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Helvic55.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Just-us-books.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Lilybaybooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Literaturopolis.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Martysbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Moodybooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Brian W. Aldiss on Nomadestore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Pereysbooks.com.au
Brian W. Aldiss on Primrosehillbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Readitagain1.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Russellbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Brian W. Aldiss on Skylarkerbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Tatteredjacket.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Thecountrycook.com.au
Brian W. Aldiss on Tradeabook.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Williamsbooks.ca
Brian W. Aldiss on Worldofrarebooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie