|
|
FC&A ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gerald A. Browne 18Mm Blues Warner Books 0446516619 / 9780446516617 Hardcover Good 0446516619 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tears on the edges of DJ with a little water stain. Inside pages in very good condition. Hardcover: 372 pages. Warner Books ( 1993). Gem dealer Grady Bowman and artist Julia Elkins, after a divorce and a failed suicide attempt, respectively, are rebuilding their lives and falling in love. They trek to an international gem sale in Rangoon, where Grady acquires a huge, masterfully cut ruby. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Gerald A. Browne 19 Purchase Street Berkley 042506154X / 9780425061541 PAPERBACK Very Good 042506154X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
78.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Roger A. Caras A Cat Is Watching: A Look at the Way Cats See Us Simon & Schuster 1989 0671657089 / 9780671657086 PAPERBACK Fine 0671657089 Like new condition. 8vo 0671657089 Dustjacket color illus, b/w photographs/illus, 238pp, index. Study of "the world" from a cat's perspective.study of cat's behavior and how we can understand them better. 5th Prntg. edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Thorgaard, O.A. A PILGRIM'S WRIT (SIGNED) The Prophetic Light/Winnipeg Canada 1974. 1974 Hardcover Very Good Near Fine. . , Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall Signed by Author navy bds w/silver lettering, 198pp. Book of Christian poetry by Northwest author, Ole Andrew Thorgaard. Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
12.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Robert A Osborne Academy awards: 1972 Oscar annual E.E. Schworck B00071RNM0 PAPERBACK Very Good B00071RNM0 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Does not include DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
8.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Louis A. Brennan American Dawn a New Model of American Prehistory MacMillan Co. B000OM8X80 Hardcover Very Good B000OM8X80 Very Good Ex-Lib/Very Good + DJ. Dustjacket illus, b/w illus, 390pp, bibliography, index; insides very clean & tight - small "discard" stmp fepps/stmp bottom edge, dj very nice w/spine sunning. A study of the first American man and early society. Stated First Printing. Binding is Hard Cover. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Beard, Charles A. AMERICAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS NY/The Macmillan Co, 1921. 1921 Hardcover Very Good Very Good. 12mo, 788pp, navy w/gold lettering, appendix, bibliographical note, index, vg+ (name/address/date fep.o/w VERY clean & tight.) Study of U.S./state/municipal governments.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
W. R. Thompson; Charles L. Harness; Michael A. Burstein Analog Science Fiction and Fact, Vol. 118, No. 9 (September, 1998) Davis Publications B0018V6MYI PAPERBACK Very Good B0018V6MYI Very good condition, minor wear. Mailing label on cover. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 144 pages, Dell Magazines (1998). Roundup by Thompson. Other stories by Burstein, Wheeler, Hatch, Harness and more. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FC&A on Agsllc.us FC&A on Alliedbookcompany.com FC&A on Alphabookworks.com FC&A on Arrowaybooks.com FC&A on Austintexasbookstore.com FC&A on Avenuebookandco.com FC&A on Bestmediadeal.com FC&A on Bookcastleonline.com FC&A on Booksandbobs.co.uk FC&A on Booksmaps.com FC&A on Bookyahoo.net FC&A on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com FC&A on Directtext4u.com FC&A on Dunawaybooks.com FC&A on Fbbcbooks.com FC&A on Flyingelfbooks.com
| FC&A on Gabookcompany.com FC&A on Goddingsltd.co.uk FC&A on Just-us-books.com FC&A on Kenworthybooks.com FC&A on Lakesidebooks.com FC&A on Manorfarmbooks.com FC&A on Midtownscholar.com FC&A on Mvfbooks.org FC&A on Nationwidetext.com FC&A on Nomadestore.com FC&A on Peerlessbookstore.com FC&A on Pistilbooks.net FC&A on Premiumdiscountbooks.com FC&A on Pribooks.com FC&A on Reading-well.com FC&A on Rockymountaintextbook.com
| FC&A on Sackofbooks.com FC&A on Sales.acornbookshop.com FC&A on Shop.abundatrade.com FC&A on Store.bookswithapast.com FC&A on Store.donatemybooks.com FC&A on Sunflowerbooksales.com FC&A on Superiortextsales.com FC&A on Teachereditions4less.com FC&A on Thebookbank.net FC&A on Trillionbooks.com FC&A on Villageidiotsbooks.com FC&A on Yourinternationalbookstore.com FC&A on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|