Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FC&A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FC&A 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
F C & a Pub 0915099535 / 9780915099535 Hardcover Very Good 
0915099535 Very good condition, minor wear. Almost like new. Some minor exterior scuffs. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gerald A. Browne 18Mm Blues
Warner Books 0446516619 / 9780446516617 Hardcover Good 
0446516619 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tears on the edges of DJ with a little water stain. Inside pages in very good condition. Hardcover: 372 pages. Warner Books ( 1993). Gem dealer Grady Bowman and artist Julia Elkins, after a divorce and a failed suicide attempt, respectively, are rebuilding their lives and falling in love. They trek to an international gem sale in Rangoon, where Grady acquires a huge, masterfully cut ruby. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gerald A. Browne 19 Purchase Street
Berkley 042506154X / 9780425061541 PAPERBACK Very Good 
042506154X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 78.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James A. Thomson 2008 National Plumbing & HVAC Estimator (National Plumbing and Hvac Estimator)
Craftsman Book Co 1572181958 / 9781572181953 PAPERBACK New 
1572181958 New. No marks or damage. Includes CD. Paperback, 428 pages, Craftsman Book Company (November 2007). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Manhours, labor and material costs for residential, comercial and industrial plumbing, heating, ventilating and air conditioning. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James A. Whitson 500 Electronic Ic Circuits With Practical Applications
Tab Books 0830629203 / 9780830629206 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0830629203 Very good condition. Spine tight, pages clean and bright. Almost no shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 9.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert A. Heinlein 6xH: Six Stories By Robert A. Heinlein
Pyramid Books B000KTVCR6 PAPERBACK Good 
B000KTVCR6 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 M.A. Arbib; A.J. Kfoury; R.N. Moll A Basis for Theoretical Computer Science (Monographs in Computer Science / The AKM Series in Theoretical Computer Science)
Springer 0387905731 / 9780387905730 Hardcover Very Good 
0387905731 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 8.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roger A. Caras A Cat Is Watching: A Look at the Way Cats See Us
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671657089 / 9780671657086 PAPERBACK Fine 
0671657089 Like new condition. 8vo 0671657089 Dustjacket color illus, b/w photographs/illus, 238pp, index. Study of "the world" from a cat's perspective.study of cat's behavior and how we can understand them better. 5th Prntg. edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 David A. Adler A Picture Book of John F. Kennedy (Picture Book Biographies)
Holiday House 0823408841 / 9780823408849 Hardcover Very Good 
0823408841 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Inscription inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thorgaard, O.A. A PILGRIM'S WRIT (SIGNED)
The Prophetic Light/Winnipeg Canada 1974. 1974 Hardcover Very Good 
Near Fine. . , Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall Signed by Author navy bds w/silver lettering, 198pp. Book of Christian poetry by Northwest author, Ole Andrew Thorgaard. Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 12.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Joseph A. Wapner A View from the Bench (The People's Court)
Simon & Schuster 0671638734 / 9780671638733 Hardcover Fine 
0671638734 Like new condition, minor wear. Light storage wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Geographers' A-Z Map Company A. to Z. London Street Atlas (London Street Atlases)
Geographers' A-Z Map Co Ltd 0850392446 / 9780850392449 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
0850392446 Like new condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert A Osborne Academy awards: 1972 Oscar annual
E.E. Schworck B00071RNM0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B00071RNM0 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Does not include DJ. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 8.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 David A[ndrew] (born 1943) Ward Alcoholism, introduction to theory and treatment
Kendall/Hunt Pub. Co 0840321430 / 9780840321435 PAPERBACK Good 
0840321430 Good condition.Spine tight, pages clean and bright. Moderate allover shelf wear. Soft outer corners, one date stamp on title page. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert A. Divine; T. H. Breen; R. Hal Williams America, past and present
Scott, Foresman 0673181383 / 9780673181381 PAPERBACK Good 
0673181383 Good Condition. Ready for homeschooling. A bit beat up on the cover but pages tight and ready to study. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Louis A. Brennan American Dawn a New Model of American Prehistory
MacMillan Co. B000OM8X80 Hardcover Very Good 
B000OM8X80 Very Good Ex-Lib/Very Good + DJ. Dustjacket illus, b/w illus, 390pp, bibliography, index; insides very clean & tight - small "discard" stmp fepps/stmp bottom edge, dj very nice w/spine sunning. A study of the first American man and early society. Stated First Printing. Binding is Hard Cover. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beard, Charles A. AMERICAN GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS
NY/The Macmillan Co, 1921. 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good. 12mo, 788pp, navy w/gold lettering, appendix, bibliographical note, index, vg+ (name/address/date fep.o/w VERY clean & tight.) Study of U.S./state/municipal governments.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 a American Heritage Illustrated History of the United States Vol. 15: World War II
Choice Publishing, Incorporated 0945260156 / 9780945260158 Hardcover Fine 
0945260156 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Richard A. Brealey An Introduction to Risk and Return from Common Stocks
MIT Press 0262020475 / 9780262020473 Hardcover Very Good 
0262020475 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Third printing 1972. 
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 W. R. Thompson; Charles L. Harness; Michael A. Burstein Analog Science Fiction and Fact, Vol. 118, No. 9 (September, 1998)
Davis Publications B0018V6MYI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0018V6MYI Very good condition, minor wear. Mailing label on cover. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 144 pages, Dell Magazines (1998). Roundup by Thompson. Other stories by Burstein, Wheeler, Hatch, Harness and more. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FC&A on Agsllc.us
FC&A on Alliedbookcompany.com
FC&A on Alphabookworks.com
FC&A on Arrowaybooks.com
FC&A on Austintexasbookstore.com
FC&A on Avenuebookandco.com
FC&A on Bestmediadeal.com
FC&A on Bookcastleonline.com
FC&A on Booksandbobs.co.uk
FC&A on Booksmaps.com
FC&A on Bookyahoo.net
FC&A on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
FC&A on Directtext4u.com
FC&A on Dunawaybooks.com
FC&A on Fbbcbooks.com
FC&A on Flyingelfbooks.com
FC&A on Gabookcompany.com
FC&A on Goddingsltd.co.uk
FC&A on Just-us-books.com
FC&A on Kenworthybooks.com
FC&A on Lakesidebooks.com
FC&A on Manorfarmbooks.com
FC&A on Midtownscholar.com
FC&A on Mvfbooks.org
FC&A on Nationwidetext.com
FC&A on Nomadestore.com
FC&A on Peerlessbookstore.com
FC&A on Pistilbooks.net
FC&A on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
FC&A on Pribooks.com
FC&A on Reading-well.com
FC&A on Rockymountaintextbook.com
FC&A on Sackofbooks.com
FC&A on Sales.acornbookshop.com
FC&A on Shop.abundatrade.com
FC&A on Store.bookswithapast.com
FC&A on Store.donatemybooks.com
FC&A on Sunflowerbooksales.com
FC&A on Superiortextsales.com
FC&A on Teachereditions4less.com
FC&A on Thebookbank.net
FC&A on Trillionbooks.com
FC&A on Villageidiotsbooks.com
FC&A on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
FC&A on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie