|
|
|
|
1 |
The Hive and the Honey Bee Dadant and Sons B000I9HQYQ Hardcover Very Good B000I9HQYQ Very good condition, minor wear. Message written on inside cover. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Policy Reference Guide of the American Academy of Pediatrics: A Comprehensive Guide to Aap Policies Issued Through January 2000 American Academy of Pediatrics 158110040X PAPERBACK Very Good 158110040X Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-University Book. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. Paperback: 1359 pages, American Academy of Pediatrics; 13th edition (2000) ). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Annual compilation of reproductions of the current AAP Policy Statements, Practice Parameters, and Model Legislation Bills. Quick reference tool for Academy members and staff, and other interested parties. Contains an actual copy of current AAP Policy Statements (through January 2000.) 158110040X Price:
93.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walter Cronkite Remembers the 20th Century - Television, Politics & JFK Reader's Digest 000000000000 VHS TAPE New 000000000000 VHS - Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. VHS: Reader's Digest (1997) 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. We learn about how TV impacted our nation's politics and especially in regards to the presidency of John F. Kennedy. Who other than Cronkite had a front row seat during this era of American history? Price:
1.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Big Black Book Boardroom Inc. 0887231314 Hardcover Very Good 0887231314 Very good condition, minor wear. Edges show some shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
9.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Foolish Immortals Doubleday B000L2AJI0 Very Good B000L2AJI0 Very good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket in fair condition with shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Staffers '04 Starz / Anchor Bay 013131302592 DVD Fine 013131302592 DVD - Like new condition, minor wear on cover. Plays fine. Lightly used. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Under The Stars 089841809522 AUDIO CD New 089841809522 Audio CD - Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. Retail Overstock. Audio CD (1996). Original Release Date: 1996. Label: Unison Music. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Tracks: 1. Where Were You Then, 2. Let's Make A Plan, 3. At First Sight, 4. Windows On The World, 5. Something I Said, 6. River To The Sea, 7. Tonight, 8. Been Too Long, 9. Your Eyes, 10. Rebecca. Price:
8.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Peters' Business Speller South-Western Publishing Company B000L3K1IM Hardcover Good B000L3K1IM Good condition. Some signitures on inside leaf, and some notations in book. Cover shows age and shelf wear, worn on corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
3.18 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
INTRODUCTION TO THE THEORY OF MUSIC W. W. Norton & Co. B000GOWQE8 Hardcover Fair B000GOWQE8 Fair condition. Spine is taped, but tight. Edges and corners have shelf wear. Has highlighting and notes. Inside pages in good condition with some yellowing of age. No dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
4.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Unknown Title B000L3382S Hardcover Very Good B000L3382S Very good condition, minor wear. Name on back inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Unknown Title B000L357GS Hardcover Very Good B000L357GS Very good condition, minor wear. Some discoloration on cover. Inside pages in excellent condition. Name on inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
6.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Unknown Title B000N37DYA Hardcover Very Good B000N37DYA Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
22.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Immortality, Inc. Ace Books / Grosset & Dunlap B00255TRS4 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good B00255TRS4 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00255TRS4 Price:
3.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Move Up: Intermediate Level Delta Systems 0435297708 PAPERBACK Good 0435297708 Good condition, minor wear. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
6.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Digestive Diseases in the United States: Epidemiology and Impact Diane Pub Co 0788126040 PAPERBACK Very Good 0788126040 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
55.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Community Health Care and the Nursing Process Mosby 0801617251 Hardcover Very Good 0801617251 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
9199.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
The Specials Starz / Anchor Bay 013131279399 DVD New 013131279399 Brand new DVD. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Totally Rosie Razor & Tie Theatric 698368113298 DVD New 698368113298 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
6.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button Concord Records 888072312319 AUDIO CD New 888072312319 Audio CD - Brand new. Original factory wrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
5.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Great Classics of the Silver Screen Galahad Books,U.S. 0883656310 PAPERBACK Very Good 0883656310 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. Dust jacket in very good condition. Vibrant colors. Price:
2.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Staffers '04 Starz / Anchor Bay 013131302592 DVD New 013131302592 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 100G1124A/X239G8462 Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Slayground Starz / Anchor Bay 013131211795 DVD New 013131211795 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
3.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Rats - Night of Terror Starz / Anchor Bay 013131175295 DVD New 013131175295 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
5.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Thunderstruck - The Movie on DVD Sunset Home Visual Entertainment (SHE) / Starz / Anchor Bay 013131330892 DVD New 013131330892 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
TRICKED OUT RIDES 3 SHAMI 090204681778 DVD New 090204681778 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Sticks Mti Home Video 039414581102 DVD New 039414581102 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
7.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Starsky & Hutch (Widescreen Edition) Warner Home Video 085392840328 DVD New 085392840328 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
7.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Earth vs. the Spider Sony Pictures 043396073630 DVD New 043396073630 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
7.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
The Police - Every Breath You Take Interscope Records 606949364090 DVD New 606949364090 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
8.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Unknown Title B000NWXIWM Hardcover Good B000NWXIWM Good condition, minor wear. Inside pages are clean. Pages show some yellowing with age. Page edges show wear. Cover has some discoloration and wear on edges and corners. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
6.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Language Competence: Assessment and Intervention Singular Pub Group 0887442269 PAPERBACK Very Good 0887442269 Very good condition, minor wear. Name written on inside cover page. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
0.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Unknown Title B000O3SJ9W Hardcover Very Good B000O3SJ9W Very good condition, minor wear. Cover has some discoloration of age. Inside pages have some highlighting. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Unknown Title B000IAQB1O Hardcover Good B000IAQB1O Collectable, good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. No dust jacket. Some discoloration on cover. Inside pages in good condition with no writing. Rare 1956 edition with illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
18.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Unknown Title B000O61UZO Hardcover Very Good B000O61UZO Very good condition, minor wear. No dust jacket. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Unknown Title B000O5XW2E Hardcover Good B000O5XW2E Good condition, minor wear. Cover shows shelf wear on corners and edges. Slight crease on cover. Inside pages are clean, but have yellowing of age on edges. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
17.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Unknown Title B000O61V1M Hardcover Very Good B000O61V1M Very good condition, minor wear. Name written on inside leaf. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Unknown Title B000O5XW3I PAPERBACK Good B000O5XW3I Good condition, minor wear. Spine has small tear. Inside pages have age yellowing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
13.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Unknown Title B000O63SJ0 Hardcover Fair B000O63SJ0 Acceptable condition. Outside covers are scuffed on corners, edges and spine and somewhat faded with age, but still in good shape. Name written on inside leaf. Inside pages are clean with some yellowing of age on edges. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
18.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Unknown Title B000O7MNU4 Hardcover Very Good B000O7MNU4 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Unknown Title B000O7MNWC Hardcover Very Good B000O7MNWC Very Good in Fair DJ, minor wear. DJ has small tear on spine and shelf wear on edges. Book is in excellent condition. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Unknown Title B000O7IKTM Hardcover Very Good B000O7IKTM Very good condition, minor wear. Cover has some age yellowing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
7.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Unknown Title B000O86I2M Hardcover Good B000O86I2M Good condition, minor wear. No DJ. Cover has some discoloration. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Unknown Title B000O84H8O PAPERBACK Very Good B000O84H8O Very good condition, minor wear. Almost like new. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
4.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Unknown Title B000O82GIW Hardcover Very Good B000O82GIW Very good condition, minor wear. Almost like new. Has library pocket in inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Unknown Title B000OCRLAG Audiobook CASSETTE Good B000OCRLAG Good condition, case has shelf wear. Guide book has scuffs and some stains on the outside. Inside pages are fine. Missing one of eight cassettes (number one). Cassettes play fine. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|