Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Hive and the Honey Bee
Dadant and Sons B000I9HQYQ Hardcover Very Good 
B000I9HQYQ Very good condition, minor wear. Message written on inside cover. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Economies in Transition: Comparing Asia and Europe
The MIT Press 0262731207 PAPERBACK New 
0262731207 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 26.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Encyclopedia of the Biosphere: Biosphere Concept and Index
Gale 0787645176 Hardcover New 
0787645176 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 109.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Policy Reference Guide of the American Academy of Pediatrics: A Comprehensive Guide to Aap Policies Issued Through January 2000
American Academy of Pediatrics 158110040X PAPERBACK Very Good 
158110040X Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-University Book. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. Paperback: 1359 pages, American Academy of Pediatrics; 13th edition (2000) ). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Annual compilation of reproductions of the current AAP Policy Statements, Practice Parameters, and Model Legislation Bills. Quick reference tool for Academy members and staff, and other interested parties. Contains an actual copy of current AAP Policy Statements (through January 2000.) 158110040X 
Price: 93.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Walter Cronkite Remembers the 20th Century - Television, Politics & JFK
Reader's Digest 000000000000 VHS TAPE New 
000000000000 VHS - Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. VHS: Reader's Digest (1997) 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. We learn about how TV impacted our nation's politics and especially in regards to the presidency of John F. Kennedy. Who other than Cronkite had a front row seat during this era of American history? 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Big Black Book
Boardroom Inc. 0887231314 Hardcover Very Good 
0887231314 Very good condition, minor wear. Edges show some shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 2002 Writer's Market: 8,000 Editors Who Buy What You Write
Writer's Digest Books 1582970440 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1582970440 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 How to Do Just About Anything: A Money-Saving A-To-Z Guide to over 1,200 Practical Problems
The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 0895772183 Hardcover Good 
0895772183 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 1.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Foolish Immortals
Doubleday B000L2AJI0 Very Good 
B000L2AJI0 Very good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket in fair condition with shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Staffers '04
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131302592 DVD Fine 
013131302592 DVD - Like new condition, minor wear on cover. Plays fine. Lightly used. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Satyajit Ray: An Anthology of Statements On Ray and by Ray ~ Film India Series
Film Festivals Publ. B000LCAANE Very Good 
B000LCAANE Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Under The Stars
089841809522 AUDIO CD New 
089841809522 Audio CD - Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. Retail Overstock. Audio CD (1996). Original Release Date: 1996. Label: Unison Music. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Tracks: 1. Where Were You Then, 2. Let's Make A Plan, 3. At First Sight, 4. Windows On The World, 5. Something I Said, 6. River To The Sea, 7. Tonight, 8. Been Too Long, 9. Your Eyes, 10. Rebecca. 
Price: 8.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A Student's Guide to First-Year Composition!
Burgess International 0808779745 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0808779745 Very good condition, minor wear. Some highlighting. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Peters' Business Speller
South-Western Publishing Company B000L3K1IM Hardcover Good 
B000L3K1IM Good condition. Some signitures on inside leaf, and some notations in book. Cover shows age and shelf wear, worn on corners. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Corporate Finance Sourcebook: The Guide to Major Capital Investment Sources and Related Financial Services
National Register Publishing 0872178145 PAPERBACK Fine 
0872178145 Like new condition, minor wear. Light storage wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 110.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 INTRODUCTION TO THE THEORY OF MUSIC
W. W. Norton & Co. B000GOWQE8 Hardcover Fair 
B000GOWQE8 Fair condition. Spine is taped, but tight. Edges and corners have shelf wear. Has highlighting and notes. Inside pages in good condition with some yellowing of age. No dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown Title
B000L3382S Hardcover Very Good 
B000L3382S Very good condition, minor wear. Name on back inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown Title
B000L357GS Hardcover Very Good 
B000L357GS Very good condition, minor wear. Some discoloration on cover. Inside pages in excellent condition. Name on inside leaf. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Welding Handbook Sixth Edition Section 3 Part A Welding Cutting and Related Processes
American Welding Society B000J4KS18 Very Good 
B000J4KS18 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown Title
B000N37DYA Hardcover Very Good 
B000N37DYA Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 22.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Welding Handbook Sixth Edition Section Three B Welding Cutting and Related Process
American Weding Society B000J4HJ92 Very Good 
B000J4HJ92 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Introduction to Engineering Materials
Industrial Press, Inc. 0029491401 Hardcover Very Good 
0029491401 Very good condition, minor wear. Paperback, Second Edition, 1983. ISBN 0-02-949149-1. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Good Humor Book: A Treasury of Choice Jokes and Gags, Cartoons and Comic Drawings, Puns and Patter, Limericks and Ditties, Anecdotes, Riddles and Repartee, and Many Other Types of Humorous Prose
Harvest House, Pub. B000AW9HB6 Hardcover Fair 
B000AW9HB6 Fair condition. Cover edges and corners show shelf wear. Spine cloth has some tears and is worn at top and bottom. Inside pages are clean with no markings. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Immortality, Inc.
Ace Books / Grosset & Dunlap B00255TRS4 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B00255TRS4 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00255TRS4 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A Star is Born - Movie Poster - 27 x 40
883311250391 New 
883311250391 Brand new. Mint condition. Ships in heavy cardboard tube. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 27.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Art Poster Print - Once Upon a Time in America - Artist: unknown- Poster Size...
B000LJS142 New 
B000LJS142 Brand new. Mint condition. Ships in heavy cardboard tube. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Ocean's Eleven Poster 27x40 George Clooney Brad Pitt Andy Garcia
Pop Culture Graphics 883311003270 New 
883311003270 Brand new. Mint condition. Ships in heavy cardboard tube. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Memoirs: Sixty Years on the Firing Line
Funk and Wagnalls B000I8RBYM Hardcover Very Good 
B000I8RBYM Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Move Up: Intermediate Level
Delta Systems 0435297708 PAPERBACK Good 
0435297708 Good condition, minor wear. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Video Supplement to New Interchange, Video 2
Cambridge University Press 780521628494 VHS TAPE Fine 
780521628494 Like new. Plays fine. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 36.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Textbook of Coronary Thrombosis and Thrombolysis (Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine)
Springer 0792399234 Hardcover Fine 
0792399234 Like new condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 34.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Digestive Diseases in the United States: Epidemiology and Impact
Diane Pub Co 0788126040 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0788126040 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 55.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Anthropology on the Internet 1999-2000
Prentice Hall 0130847666 Hardcover Very Good 
0130847666 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 919.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Nursing Critically Ill Patients Confidently (New nursing skillbook series)
Springhouse Pub Co 0916730670 Hardcover Very Good 
0916730670 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Community Health Care and the Nursing Process
Mosby 0801617251 Hardcover Very Good 
0801617251 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9199.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 My Big Fat Independent Movie
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131420098 DVD New 
013131420098 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 93H/X240G8462 
Price: 2.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Outlaw Street Cars, Vol. 1: Death Or Glory
Melee 898842000131 DVD New 
898842000131 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (Widescreen Edition)
Warner Home Video 085392839926 DVD New 
085392839926 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Matchstick Men (Full Screen Edition) (Snap Case)
Warner Home Video 085392467624 DVD New 
085392467624 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Specials
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131279399 DVD New 
013131279399 Brand new DVD. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Looney Tunes - Back in Action (Widescreen Edition)
Warner Home Video 085392880423 DVD New 
085392880423 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Matrix Reloaded (Full Screen Edition)
Warner Home Video 085392185122 DVD New 
085392185122 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Matrix Revolutions (2-Disc Full Screen Edition)
Warner Home Video 085392185221 DVD New 
085392185221 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Terminator 3 - Rise of the Machines (2-Disc Full Screen Edition)
Warner Home Video 085392772223 DVD New 
085392772223 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Tina Landon: Behind the Moves, Session 1
Melee 600445045927 DVD New 
600445045927 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Great Dangaioh Vol. 4
VIZ 782009101093 DVD New 
782009101093 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Great Dangaioh - Volume 3
VIZ 782009100898 DVD New 
782009100898 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Ranma 1/2 - Ranma Forever - Kiss Me, Cat (Vol. 3)
Viz Video 782009085898 DVD New 
782009085898 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Totally Rosie
Razor & Tie Theatric 698368113298 DVD New 
698368113298 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button
Concord Records 888072312319 AUDIO CD New 
888072312319 Audio CD - Brand new. Original factory wrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Urban Street-Bike Warriors
Dreamworks 600445046146 DVD New 
600445046146 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Great Classics of the Silver Screen
Galahad Books,U.S. 0883656310 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0883656310 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. Dust jacket in very good condition. Vibrant colors. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Staffers '04
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131302592 DVD New 
013131302592 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 100G1124A/X239G8462 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Analyze That (Widescreen)
Warner Home Video 085392341726 DVD New 
085392341726 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 A Regular Frankie Fan
Liberty Int'l 801805080095 DVD New 
801805080095 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Project Arms - 'Twas Brillig (Vol. 8)
Viz Video 782009099291 DVD New 
782009099291 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 9.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 It's Geo's Dance Party
Razor & Tie Theatric 698368110297 DVD New 
698368110297 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 DC Shoes Presents: The DC Video
Melee 898842000001 DVD New 
898842000001 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 With All Deliberate Speed
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131302691 DVD New 
013131302691 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 In Praise and Celebration of Love (Large Square Giftbooks)
Helen Exley Giftbooks 1861870930 RAG BOOK Very Good 
1861870930 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Wit and Wisdom of George W. Bush
Melee 089884200010 DVD New 
089884200010 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Perfect Storm (Deluxe Collector Set Signature Series)
Creative Design Art 663286201181 DVD New 
663286201181 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 34.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Ocean's Eleven (Limited Edition Collector's Set)
Creative Design Art 663286201464 DVD New 
663286201464 DVD - Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 35.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Matrix / The Matrix Revisited (The Gold Edition)
Creative Design Art 663286201389 DVD New 
663286201389 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 35.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Slayground
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131211795 DVD New 
013131211795 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Sinister Saga of Making "The Stunt Man"
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131194098 DVD New 
013131194098 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Rats - Night of Terror
Starz / Anchor Bay 013131175295 DVD New 
013131175295 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Thunderstruck - The Movie on DVD
Sunset Home Visual Entertainment (SHE) / Starz / Anchor Bay 013131330892 DVD New 
013131330892 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 TRICKED OUT RIDES 3
SHAMI 090204681778 DVD New 
090204681778 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Homer's The Odyssey (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes 0822009218 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0822009218 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Killer Within Me
New Concorde 736991480391 DVD New 
736991480391 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Best of the Source Awards, Vol. 1: Hip-Hop History
Melee 600445050358 DVD New 
600445050358 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Sticks
Mti Home Video 039414581102 DVD New 
039414581102 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Starsky & Hutch (Widescreen Edition)
Warner Home Video 085392840328 DVD New 
085392840328 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 The Dukes of Hazzard (Unrated Widescreen Edition)
Warner Home Video 012569736658 DVD New 
012569736658 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 6.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Earth vs. the Spider
Sony Pictures 043396073630 DVD New 
043396073630 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Police - Every Breath You Take
Interscope Records 606949364090 DVD New 
606949364090 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 8.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Unknown Title
B000NWXIWM Hardcover Good 
B000NWXIWM Good condition, minor wear. Inside pages are clean. Pages show some yellowing with age. Page edges show wear. Cover has some discoloration and wear on edges and corners. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Language Competence: Assessment and Intervention
Singular Pub Group 0887442269 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0887442269 Very good condition, minor wear. Name written on inside cover page. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Bases of Language Intervention (Language Intervention Series Volume 1)
University Park Press 0839111975 Very Good 
0839111975 Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. Minor wear. Name stamp on inside cover page. Has some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 14.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Unknown Title
B000O3SJ9W Hardcover Very Good 
B000O3SJ9W Very good condition, minor wear. Cover has some discoloration of age. Inside pages have some highlighting. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Unknown Title
B000IAQB1O Hardcover Good 
B000IAQB1O Collectable, good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. No dust jacket. Some discoloration on cover. Inside pages in good condition with no writing. Rare 1956 edition with illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Unknown Title
B000O61UZO Hardcover Very Good 
B000O61UZO Very good condition, minor wear. No dust jacket. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Unknown Title
B000O5XW2E Hardcover Good 
B000O5XW2E Good condition, minor wear. Cover shows shelf wear on corners and edges. Slight crease on cover. Inside pages are clean, but have yellowing of age on edges. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 17.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Unknown Title
B000O61V1M Hardcover Very Good 
B000O61V1M Very good condition, minor wear. Name written on inside leaf. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Unknown Title
B000O5XW3I PAPERBACK Good 
B000O5XW3I Good condition, minor wear. Spine has small tear. Inside pages have age yellowing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Unknown Title
B000O63SJ0 Hardcover Fair 
B000O63SJ0 Acceptable condition. Outside covers are scuffed on corners, edges and spine and somewhat faded with age, but still in good shape. Name written on inside leaf. Inside pages are clean with some yellowing of age on edges. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 18.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Unknown Title
B000O7MNU4 Hardcover Very Good 
B000O7MNU4 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Unknown Title
B000O7MNWC Hardcover Very Good 
B000O7MNWC Very Good in Fair DJ, minor wear. DJ has small tear on spine and shelf wear on edges. Book is in excellent condition. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Unknown Title
B000O7IKTM Hardcover Very Good 
B000O7IKTM Very good condition, minor wear. Cover has some age yellowing. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 7.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Bill Phillips' Body for Life Success Stories
SeventhDreamPictures and 11th Vision B000NL0OTI VHS TAPE Very Good 
B000NL0OTI Very good condition. Plays fine. Box in good condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Unknown Title
B000O86I2M Hardcover Good 
B000O86I2M Good condition, minor wear. No DJ. Cover has some discoloration. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Unknown Title
B000O84H8O PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000O84H8O Very good condition, minor wear. Almost like new. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Communication, Language and Meaning: Psychological Perspectives (Colophon Books)
Basic Books 0465097219 PAPERBACK Good 
0465097219 Good condition, minor wear. Writing on inside leaf. Some minor notations in book. Otherwise the pages are clean. Cover has crease and a hole-punch in lower right corner. Corners have shelf wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 0.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Unknown Title
B000O82GIW Hardcover Very Good 
B000O82GIW Very good condition, minor wear. Almost like new. Has library pocket in inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Unknown Title
B000OCRLAG Audiobook CASSETTE Good 
B000OCRLAG Good condition, case has shelf wear. Guide book has scuffs and some stains on the outside. Inside pages are fine. Missing one of eight cassettes (number one). Cassettes play fine. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The Acquisition of communicative competence (Language intervention series)
University Park Press 0839119895 BOARD BOOK Fine 
0839119895 Like New in Good DJ, minor wear. Pages clean, no marks. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 120.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Plutarch's Lives of Illustrious Men (Winston's Ideal Classics, Volume 4)
The John C. Winston Company B000GWJA9O Hardcover Fair 
B000GWJA9O (4) Volumes. Acceptable condition. Heavy shelf wear along the edges of cover. Heavy wear along the spine. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981.B000GWJA9O 
Price: 36.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 That Old Feeling
Universal Studios 0783226772 DVD New 
0783226772 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Stealing Christmas
Universal Studios 025192414923 DVD New 
025192414923 Brand new. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 11.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com