|
|
Nature | - 177 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Field Guide to the Birds of North America TBS The Book Service Ltd 0870444727 / 9780870444722 PAPERBACK Very Good 0870444727 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Great Northwest Flood 1996 (Regional and Special Interest Titles of America) Lta/Renaissance Pub Co 1996 1884958230 / 9781884958236 PAPERBACK Very Good 1884958230 Near Fine. . 1996, Paperback. VERY nice 32-page booklet regarding the 1996 Columbia River flood. Color photographs with notation.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Life at the Batiquitos Lagoon Four Seasons Resort B000I2YA88 Hardcover Good B000I2YA88 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000I2YA88 Price:
2.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
On Nature: Nature, Landscape, and Natural History North Point Pr 086547284X / 9780865472846 PAPERBACK Very Good 086547284X Very good condition, minor wear. Wear on corners and edges. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Skin and Coat Care for Your Cat TFH Publications 079380633X / 9780793806331 Hardcover New 079380633X New. No marks or damage. 158 pages, TFH Publications (September 1996). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Mother Earth handbook: What you need to know and do--at home, in your community, and through your church--to help heal our planet now Continuum 1991 0826405207 / 9780826405203 PAPERBACK Very Good 0826405207 Very Good. 8vo, 320pp, color cover illus, nf/vg++ softcover (mark bottom edge/bottom cover crner sm crs.), appendixes, notes & bibliography.Guidelines for what needs to be done to help heal our planet written by many experts;an ecology-action handbook.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Personality of the Horse Gramercy 0517037858 / 9780517037850 Hardcover Very Good 0517037858 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 352 pages. Gramercy (1988). A horse lover's book of stories, essays and poetry. Illustrated by Frederic Remington, Pablo Picasso and others. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
A. STARKER LEOPOLD LIFE NATURE LIBRARY THE DESERT Time Life Books B000GQTFXG Hardcover Good B000GQTFXG Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Adrian Cowell The Decade of Destruction: The Crusade to Save the Amazon Rain Forest Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805014942 / 9780805014945 Hardcover Fine 0805014942 Like new condition. First Edition. , Hard Cover. 215(1)pp, dj color photo, color photographs, map of Brazil, Amazon Region, Dates in the development of the Brazilian Amazon, Addresses for Further Information about the Peoples of the Forest. Companion volume to the FRONTLINE series of the same name. Only defect is VERY slight rubbing of spine top. Jacket: Fine Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Adrian Cowell The Decade of Destruction: The Crusade to Save the Amazon Rain Forest Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805014942 / 9780805014945 Hardcover Fine 0805014942 Like new condition. First Edition. , Hard Cover. Dustjacket color photograph, color photographs, maps, Addresses for Further Information about the Peoples of the Forest. VERY nice - some unopened pages/a couple very shallow crses top dj. Environmental studies regarding the Brazilian Amazon.Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Alison Hawthorne Deming Temporary Homelands Picador USA 0312144288 / 9780312144289 PAPERBACK Very Good 0312144288 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Angela Kay Kepler Proteas in Hawaii Mutual Publishing 0935180664 / 9780935180664 PAPERBACK Very Good 0935180664 Very good condition. Spine tight, pages clean and bright. Minor shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
2.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|