Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nature

 - 177 items found in your search
Nature
   -Animal Rights
   -Animals
   -Apes & Monkeys
   -Bears
   -Birds & Birdwatching
   -Desert
   -Dinosaurs & Prehistoric Creatures
   -Dogs
   -Ecology
   -Environmental Conservation & Protection
   -Fish
   -Flowers
   -Forestry
   -General
   -Horses
   -Insects & Spiders
   -Mammals
   -Marine Life
   -Natural Disasters
   -Natural Resources
   -Oceans & Seas
   -Plants
   -Reptiles & Amphibians
   -Rivers
   -Rocks & Minerals
   -Seashells
   -Star Observation
   -Trees & Forests
   -Water Supply
   -Weather
   -Wildlife

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Discovery Travel Adventure Whale Watching (Discovery Travel Adventures)
Discovery Communications 1563318369 / 9781563318368 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1563318369 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Field Guide to the Birds of North America
TBS The Book Service Ltd 0870444727 / 9780870444722 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0870444727 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Great Northwest Flood 1996 (Regional and Special Interest Titles of America)
Lta/Renaissance Pub Co 1996 1884958230 / 9781884958236 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1884958230 Near Fine. . 1996, Paperback. VERY nice 32-page booklet regarding the 1996 Columbia River flood. Color photographs with notation.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Large Format - Alaska - Spirit of the Wild [VHS]
Sling Shot 017078900132 VHS TAPE New 
017078900132 Brand new VHS tape. Original factory shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Life at the Batiquitos Lagoon
Four Seasons Resort B000I2YA88 Hardcover Good 
B000I2YA88 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000I2YA88 
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Linking the Natural Environment and the Economy: Essays from the Eco-Eco Group (Ecology, Economy & Environment)
Springer 0792312279 / 9780792312277 Hardcover New 
0792312279 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 45.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 On Nature: Nature, Landscape, and Natural History
North Point Pr 086547284X / 9780865472846 PAPERBACK Very Good 
086547284X Very good condition, minor wear. Wear on corners and edges. Inside pages are clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Principal Laws Relating to Forest Service Activities (Agricultural Handbook No. 453)
U.S. Department of Agriculture B000HAWXM6 PAPERBACK Good 
B000HAWXM6 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Skin and Coat Care for Your Cat
TFH Publications 079380633X / 9780793806331 Hardcover New 
079380633X New. No marks or damage. 158 pages, TFH Publications (September 1996). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Mother Earth handbook: What you need to know and do--at home, in your community, and through your church--to help heal our planet now
Continuum 1991 0826405207 / 9780826405203 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0826405207 Very Good. 8vo, 320pp, color cover illus, nf/vg++ softcover (mark bottom edge/bottom cover crner sm crs.), appendixes, notes & bibliography.Guidelines for what needs to be done to help heal our planet written by many experts;an ecology-action handbook.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Personality of the Horse
Gramercy 0517037858 / 9780517037850 Hardcover Very Good 
0517037858 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 352 pages. Gramercy (1988). A horse lover's book of stories, essays and poetry. Illustrated by Frederic Remington, Pablo Picasso and others. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A. STARKER LEOPOLD LIFE NATURE LIBRARY THE DESERT
Time Life Books B000GQTFXG Hardcover Good 
B000GQTFXG Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adrian Cowell The Decade of Destruction: The Crusade to Save the Amazon Rain Forest
Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805014942 / 9780805014945 Hardcover Fine 
0805014942 Like new condition. First Edition. , Hard Cover. 215(1)pp, dj color photo, color photographs, map of Brazil, Amazon Region, Dates in the development of the Brazilian Amazon, Addresses for Further Information about the Peoples of the Forest. Companion volume to the FRONTLINE series of the same name. Only defect is VERY slight rubbing of spine top. Jacket: Fine Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adrian Cowell The Decade of Destruction: The Crusade to Save the Amazon Rain Forest
Henry Holt & Co 1990 0805014942 / 9780805014945 Hardcover Fine 
0805014942 Like new condition. First Edition. , Hard Cover. Dustjacket color photograph, color photographs, maps, Addresses for Further Information about the Peoples of the Forest. VERY nice - some unopened pages/a couple very shallow crses top dj. Environmental studies regarding the Brazilian Amazon.Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alan F. Mitchell Spotter's Guide to Trees of North America
Wh Smith Pub 0831788186 / 9780831788186 Hardcover New 
0831788186 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 251.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alison Hawthorne Deming Temporary Homelands
Picador USA 0312144288 / 9780312144289 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312144288 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Paperback. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Andrew De Prisco A New Owner's Guide to Training the Perfect Puppy (JG Dog)
TFH Publications 0793827582 / 9780793827589 Hardcover Very Good 
0793827582 Very good condition, minor wear. Small shelf damage on the lower corner of front cover.. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Andrew Young A Prospect of Flowers: A Book About Wild Flowers (Penguin country library)
Puffin 0140590102 / 9780140590104 PAPERBACK Good 
0140590102 Good condition.Spine tight, pages clean and bright. Minor allover tanning to pages, soft corners. Minor shelf wear. From a private collection. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Angela Kay Kepler Proteas in Hawaii
Mutual Publishing 0935180664 / 9780935180664 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0935180664 Very good condition. Spine tight, pages clean and bright. Minor shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anmaire Barrie Gerbils As a New Pet
TFH Publications 0866226087 / 9780866226080 PAPERBACK New 
0866226087 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com