Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Medical

 - 385 items found in your search
Medical
   -AIDS & HIV
   -Allied Health Services
   -Alternative Medicine
   -Anatomy
   -Anesthesiology
   -Atlases
   -Audiology & Speech Pathology
   -Biochemistry
   -Biotechnology
   -Cardiology
   -Chemotherapy
   -Chiropractic
   -Clinical Medicine
   -Critical Care
   -Dermatology
   -Diagnosis
   -Dictionaries & Terminology
   -Diet Therapy
   -Diseases
   -Drug Guides
   -Emergency Medicine
   -Endocrinology & Metabolism
   -Epidemiology
   -Ethics
   -Family & General Practice
   -Forensic Medicine
   -Gastroenterology
   -General
   -Genetics
   -Geriatrics
   -Gynecology & Obstetrics
   -Health Care Delivery
   -Hematology
   -History
   -Holistic Medicine
   -Hospital Administration & Care
   -Immunology
   -Infectious Diseases
   -Internal Medicine
   -Medicaid & Medicare
   -Microbiology
   -Nephrology
   -Neurology
   -Neuroscience
   -Nosology
   -Nursing
   -Nursing Home Care
   -Nutrition
   -Occupational & Industrial Medicine
   -Oncology
   -Ophthalmology
   -Orthopedics
   -Parasitology
   -Pathology
   -Pediatrics
   -Pharmacology
   -Pharmacy
   -Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
   -Physician & Patient
   -Physiology
   -Practice Management & Reimbursement
   -Preventive Medicine
   -Psychiatry
   -Public Health
   -Pulmonary & Thoracic Medicine
   -Radiology & Nuclear Medicine
   -Reference
   -Reproductive Medicine & Technology
   -Sports Medicine
   -Surgery
   -Terminal Care
   -Test Preparation & Review
   -Toxicology
   -Veterinary Medicine

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ACS Surgery: Principles and Practice
Webmd Corporation 0970390211 / 9780970390219 Hardcover Fine 
0970390211 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 44.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Advances in Clinical Dermatology (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 20, No. 6 - November 1990)
W.B. Saunders Co. B000F04PN8 Fine 
B000F04PN8 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. Ex-Veterinary book. No major marks or damage. Hardback: Pages 1397-1707. W.B. Saunders (1990). Volume 20, No. 6, November 1990. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000F04PN8 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alzheimer's Disease (Advances in Neurology)
Raven Pr 0881675741 / 9780881675740 Hardcover Very Good 
0881675741 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 American Handbook of Psychiatry: Advances and New Directions
Basic Books 0465001572 / 9780465001576 Hardcover Very Good 
0465001572 Very good condition, minor wear. 2nd Edition, Volume Seven, Advances and New Directions. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 856 pages, Basic Books; 2nd edition (May 1981). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 0465001572 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 American Handbook of Psychiatry: New Psychiatric Frontiers
Basic Books 0465001521 / 9780465001521 Hardcover Very Good 
0465001521 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 1092 pages, Basic Books; 2nd edition (June 1975). Basic approaches to the understanding of human behavior, the development of behavior, frontiers in psychopharmacology, new directions in treatment and care, and the solcial context of psychiatry. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 American Handbook of Psychiatry: The Foundations of Psychiatry (Fawcett Crest Book)
Basic Books 0465001475 / 9780465001477 Hardcover Very Good 
0465001475 Very good condition, minor wear. Volume Five, Treatment. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 1270 pages, Basic Books; 2nd edition (June 1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 American Handbook of Psychiatry: The Foundations of Psychiatry (Fawcett Crest Book)
Basic Books 0465001475 / 9780465001477 Hardcover Good 
0465001475 Good condition, minor wear. Volume One, The Foundations of Psychiatry. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Wear on corners and edges. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 1270 pages, Basic Books; 2nd edition (June 1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Assessing vital functions accurately (New nursing skillbook)
Springhouse Corp 0916730654 / 9780916730659 Hardcover Very Good 
0916730654 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 192 pages, Springhouse Corp; 2nd edition (1983). A solid foundation of knowledge on identifying and evaluating your patient's signs and symptoms. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bases of Language Intervention (Language Intervention Series Volume 1)
University Park Press 0839111975 / 9780839111979 Very Good 
0839111975 Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. Minor wear. Name stamp on inside cover page. Has some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Better Homes and Gardens Family Medical Guide (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books 0696003422 / 9780696003424 Hardcover Good 
0696003422 Good condition, minor wear. Inside pages in very good condition. No major marks or damage. Cover has scuff marks. Cardboard sleeve not included. Revised edition, 9th printing. A reference guide for information on health matters. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Better Homes and Gardens Family Medical Guide (Better homes and gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books 0696003422 / 9780696003424 Hardcover Very Good 
0696003422 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. A family guide to medical problems. Includes a cardboard protective sleeve. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cardiac Arrhythmia: Mechanisms, Diagnosis, and Management
Williams & Wilkins 0683069055 / 9780683069051 Hardcover Very Good 
0683069055 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear. Inside pages clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 1365 pages, Williams & Wilkins; 1st edition (January 15, 1995). Boston University, Massachusetts. Comprehensive practical, clinical reference for cardiology practitioners, fellows, and residents. Management section deals with drugs, devices, surgery, and ablation. 168 contributors, 137 U.S. DNLM: Arrhythmia - diagnosis. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Cardiac Electrophysiology: From Cell to Bedside
W.B. Saunders Company 0721678114 / 9780721678115 Hardcover Fine 
0721678114 Like new condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 1111 pages, W.B. Saunders Company; 3nd edition (January 15, 2000). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A remarkable book that lives up to the promise of its title. It is an encyclopedic review of all areas of adult and pediatric cardiac electrophysiology ... Can be used by the trainee as an all-inclusive, in-depth course in electrophysiology. However, it will also be useful to the clinician who needs an accessible reference work ... A necessary addition to the library of every cardiology training program and every electrophysiologist, as well as all physicians with a special interest in arrhythmias. 
Price: 20.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cardiology: An Illustrated Text/Reference
Gower Medical Pub 039744611X / 9780397446117 Hardcover Good 
039744611X Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Wear along the the edges of the cover. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 27.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Celebrating The Centennial 1892-1992 A Gathering Of Recipes From Friends, Staff And Volunteers Of Huntington Memorial Hospital
Green Street Press 0963037803 / 9780963037800 RING-BOUND Very Good 
0963037803 Very good condition. Spine tight, pages clean and bright. Minor shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clinical Management of the Cancer Patient (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 20, No. 4 - July 1990)
W.B. Saunders Co. B000F09XO4 Fine 
B000F09XO4 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. Ex-Veterinary book. No major marks or damage. Hardback: Pages 879-1195. W.B. Saunders (1990). Volume 20, No. 4, July 1990. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000F09XO4 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clinical Pathology: Part 1 (The Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice, Volume 19/ Number 4 July 1989)
W. B. Saunders B001Z2JQTI Hardcover Fine 
B001Z2JQTI Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 827-822 pages, W.B. Saunders Co.; Volume 19, No. 4. (July 1989). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Detailed professional veterinary treatise, illustrated with b/w photographs throughout. B001Z2JQTI 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Communication Disorders: Remedial Principles and Practices
Pearson Scott Foresman 067315629X / 9780673156297 Hardcover Very Good 
067315629X Very good condition, minor wear. Name stamped on inside cover. Some small indents on cover. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 9.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Community Health Nursing: Issues and Topics
Appleton & Lange 0838512208 / 9780838512203 PAPERBACK Fine 
0838512208 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. There is a crease on the lower front portion of the cover. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 13.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Community health nursing: Keeping the public healthy
F.A. Davis Co 0803649258 / 9780803649255 Hardcover Good 
0803649258 Good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Cover has minor shelf wear and some scuffing. Inside pages clean. Minor separation of cover and spine. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 896 pages, F.A. Davis Co (1981). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Developed for students and practitioners in community health nursing. 
Price: 9.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com