Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Education

 - 101 items found in your search
Education
   -Administration
   -Adult & Continuing Education
   -Computers & Technology
   -Counseling
   -Curricula
   -Decision-Making & Problem Solving
   -Education Policy & Reform
   -Educational Psychology
   -Elementary
   -Experimental Methods
   -General
   -Higher
   -History
   -Home Schooling
   -Language Experience Approach
   -Parent Participation
   -Physical Education
   -Preschool & Kindergarten
   -Reference
   -Secondary
   -Special Education
   -Students & Student Life
   -Study Skills
   -Teaching Methods & Materials
   -Testing & Measurement

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Administrative theory and practice in athletics and physical education;: Proceedings
Athletic Institute 0876708564 / 9780876708569 Very Good 
0876708564 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Classroom management for elementary teachers
Prentice-Hall 013136135X / 9780131361355 PAPERBACK Very Good 
013136135X Very Good. This is a 1994 ed. 10years newer. Dings on the corners and some wear on the cover. Inside is excellent. Much info is the same, some has been updated. Great resource for new teachers! No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 4.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Creating an Inclusive School
Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve 0871202514 / 9780871202512 PAPERBACK Good 
0871202514 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Highlighting and notes through the book. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Exploring Mathematics 8th Grade Teachers Edition
Scott Foresman and Company 0673331180 / 9780673331182 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
0673331180 Like new condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 214.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Including Children With Special Needs in Early Childhood Programs (Research Monographs of the National Association for the Education of Young Children, V. 6.)
Natl Assn for the Education 0935989617 / 9780935989618 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0935989617 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Preface to critical reading
B0014UAE1U Fine 
B0014UAE1U Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. This book is to help you learn to read and to comprehend what you read. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0014UAE1U 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Reading Research Anthology: The Why? of Reading Instruction (Core Literacy Training Series)
Academic Therapy Pubns 1571281215 / 9781571281210 PAPERBACK New 
1571281215 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 226 pages, Academic Therapy Pubns (February 1999). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 13.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Teaching Literature 11-18
Continuum 0826447945 / 9780826447944 Hardcover Fine 
0826447945 Like new. No marks or damage. Inside pages in excellent condition. Minor bump on lower right corner. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Decline of the Guru: The Academic Profession in Developing and Middle-Income Countries
Palgrave Macmillan 1403960542 / 9781403960542 PAPERBACK New 
1403960542 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 26.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Digital Classroom: How Technology is Changing the Way We Teach and Learn
Harvard Education Letter 188343307X / 9781883433079 PAPERBACK Very Good 
188343307X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Jossey-Bass Reader on Technology and Learning
Jossey-Bass 0787952826 / 9780787952822 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0787952826 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-University Book. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In this extensive collection of select articles, reports, and essays, leading experts and distinguished authors explore educational technology and its impact on learning. 
Price: 3.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Social Context of Learning and Development
Gardner Pr 0470150785 / 9780470150788 Hardcover Very Good 
0470150785 Very Good. Almost new! Very Light shelf wear on the cover. Pages are crisp and ready for you to read. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Allan David Bloom The Closing of the American Mind
Simon Schuster Trade 0671479903 / 9780671479909 Hardcover Very Good 
0671479903 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 2.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Angela Kitzinger Drug abuse: a source book and guide for teachers,
California State Dept. of Education B0006BX8SE PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0006BX8SE Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. Angela Kitzinger, California State Dept. of Education (1967). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0006BX8SE 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anthony Davies Edwards; V.J. Furlong The Language of Teaching
Heinemann Educational Publishers 043580295X / 9780435802950 PAPERBACK Very Good 
043580295X Very good condition, minor wear. Name stamp on inside cover page. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Barbara Alber Hill How to Maximize Your Child
Avery 0895295199 / 9780895295194 PAPERBACK New 
0895295199 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Paperback, 272 pages, Avery (October 1, 1992). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. According to Bradway, a communication disorders specialist, children are born with an innate tendency to absorb information primarily through either visual, auditory, or tactile means. As they grow, they tend to cultivate the skills corresponding to their preferred style of learning, at the expense of others that do not come as easily. The authors' intent is to help parents determine a child's learning style and use this knowledge both to strengthen natural abilities and to develop skills that might be lagging. 
Price: 3.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Boyd Henry Bode Progressive education at the crossroads,
Newson & Co B00085CGQI Hardcover Good 
B00085CGQI Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Few pages have underlining w/ pencil. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00085CGQI 
Price: 55.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bruce Stuart; Kim Stuart Bruce Stuart and Kim Stuart's College 101
Collier Books 0020158815 / 9780020158813 PAPERBACK New 
0020158815 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. Slight bottom corner curl.Ships Daily.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cathryn E. Smith The Glory Walk: A Memoir
Vanderwyk & Burnham 1889242179 / 9781889242170 Hardcover Fine 
1889242179 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charles E. Silberman Crisis In The Classroom, The Remaking of American Education
Vintage 0394713532 / 9780394713533 PAPERBACK Good 
0394713532 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com