|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Classroom management for elementary teachers Prentice-Hall 013136135X / 9780131361355 PAPERBACK Very Good 013136135X Very Good. This is a 1994 ed. 10years newer. Dings on the corners and some wear on the cover. Inside is excellent. Much info is the same, some has been updated. Great resource for new teachers! No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
4.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Creating an Inclusive School Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve 0871202514 / 9780871202512 PAPERBACK Good 0871202514 Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Highlighting and notes through the book. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Preface to critical reading B0014UAE1U Fine B0014UAE1U Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. This book is to help you learn to read and to comprehend what you read. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0014UAE1U Price:
2.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Teaching Literature 11-18 Continuum 0826447945 / 9780826447944 Hardcover Fine 0826447945 Like new. No marks or damage. Inside pages in excellent condition. Minor bump on lower right corner. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Price:
46.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Jossey-Bass Reader on Technology and Learning Jossey-Bass 0787952826 / 9780787952822 PAPERBACK Very Good 0787952826 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-University Book. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In this extensive collection of select articles, reports, and essays, leading experts and distinguished authors explore educational technology and its impact on learning. Price:
3.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Social Context of Learning and Development Gardner Pr 0470150785 / 9780470150788 Hardcover Very Good 0470150785 Very Good. Almost new! Very Light shelf wear on the cover. Pages are crisp and ready for you to read. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
3.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Angela Kitzinger Drug abuse: a source book and guide for teachers, California State Dept. of Education B0006BX8SE PAPERBACK Very Good B0006BX8SE Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback. Angela Kitzinger, California State Dept. of Education (1967). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0006BX8SE Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anthony Davies Edwards; V.J. Furlong The Language of Teaching Heinemann Educational Publishers 043580295X / 9780435802950 PAPERBACK Very Good 043580295X Very good condition, minor wear. Name stamp on inside cover page. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
5.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Barbara Alber Hill How to Maximize Your Child Avery 0895295199 / 9780895295194 PAPERBACK New 0895295199 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Paperback, 272 pages, Avery (October 1, 1992). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. According to Bradway, a communication disorders specialist, children are born with an innate tendency to absorb information primarily through either visual, auditory, or tactile means. As they grow, they tend to cultivate the skills corresponding to their preferred style of learning, at the expense of others that do not come as easily. The authors' intent is to help parents determine a child's learning style and use this knowledge both to strengthen natural abilities and to develop skills that might be lagging. Price:
3.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Boyd Henry Bode Progressive education at the crossroads, Newson & Co B00085CGQI Hardcover Good B00085CGQI Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Few pages have underlining w/ pencil. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00085CGQI Price:
55.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cathryn E. Smith The Glory Walk: A Memoir Vanderwyk & Burnham 1889242179 / 9781889242170 Hardcover Fine 1889242179 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Price:
1.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|