Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 328 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Banks & Banking
   -Budgeting
   -Business Communication
   -Business Ethics
   -Business Etiquette
   -Business Law
   -Business Writing
   -Careers
   -Commercial Policy
   -Commodities
   -Consulting
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Corporate Finance
   -Customer Service
   -Decision-Making & Problem Solving
   -Development
   -E-Commerce
   -Econometrics
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economic History
   -Economics
   -Education
   -Entrepreneurship
   -Finance
   -General
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industrial Management
   -Industries
   -Information Management
   -Infrastructure
   -Insurance
   -Interest
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Leadership
   -Mail Order
   -Management
   -Management Science
   -Marketing
   -Money & Monetary Policy
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Nonprofit Organizations & Charities
   -Office Automation
   -Organizational Behavior
   -Personal Finance
   -Production & Operations Management
   -Public Relations
   -Purchasing & Buying
   -Quality Control
   -Real Estate
   -Sales & Selling
   -Secretarial Aids & Training
   -Skills
   -Small Business
   -Taxation
   -Total Quality Management

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alaska's rural development (A Westview replica edition)
Westview Press 1982 086531294X / 9780865312944 Hardcover Very Good 
086531294X Very Good. 8vo, xv, 212pp, blue w/crm lettering, vg+ (excellent condition but has sm red stmp top fep & frnt edge "Property of Native Studies Univ. of Alaska FBKS".very clean & tight.) Study of rural Alaska.soci ally, economically, politically & culturally.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 41.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthropology on the Internet 1999-2000
Prentice Hall 0130847666 / 9780130847669 Hardcover Very Good 
0130847666 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 
Price: 8.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Best Bay Area Bargains: The Insider's Guide to Smart Shopping for Almost Everything!
Kqed 0912333464 / 9780912333465 PAPERBACK Good 
0912333464 Used - Good. The cover is lightly scuffed. No creases to the spine. No writing or marks. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Economies in Transition: Comparing Asia and Europe
The MIT Press 0262731207 / 9780262731201 PAPERBACK New 
0262731207 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 26.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 High Performance Futures Trading: Power Lessons From the Masters
Probus Publishing 1557381496 / 9781557381491 Hardcover Good 
1557381496 Good condition.Spine tight, pages have about 20 with small areas of highlighting, notes, otherwise clean and bright. Minor allover edgewear to dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 How to Be a Quality Performer
Dartnell Corp. 0850133408 / 9780850133400 PAPERBACK New 
0850133408 Brand New, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 4, 
Price: 10.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Making Manufacturing Cells Work
Society of Manufacturing Engineers 0872634191 / 9780872634190 Hardcover New 
0872634191 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 31.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mexico: A Comprehensive Development Agenda for the New Era (Directions in Development)
World Bank Publications 0821349147 / 9780821349144 PAPERBACK New 
0821349147 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 55.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 National Civic Review, No. 1, Spring 1998: A New Democrary for a New Century
Jossey-Bass 0787942588 / 9780787942588 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0787942588 Very GoodCopyright 1998 106 pages. , minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 7, 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Never Pay Retail: How to Save 20% to 80% on Everything You Buy
Rodale Pr 0875963021 / 9780875963020 Hardcover Fine 
0875963021 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Making Money with Mutual Funds, Second Edition
0028624130 / 9780028624136 PAPERBACK New 
0028624130 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 2.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Encyclopedia of Careers and Vocational Guidance
Ferguson Publishing Company 0894341707 / 9780894341700 Hardcover Very Good 
0894341707 Volumes - 1,2,3,4. 10th ed. 1997. Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Ex-University book with name stamped inside of cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 8.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration
McGraw Hill Book Company 0786304715 / 9780786304714 Hardcover Good 
0786304715 4th Edition. Good condition, minor wear. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The McGraw-Hill Dictionary of Modern Economics
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 007024376X / 9780070243767 Hardcover Very Good 
007024376X Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 632 pages, Mcgraw-Hill (Tx); 3rd edition (1983). A Handbook of terms and organizations. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Wall Street Journal on Management: The Best of the Manager's Journal (Plume)
Plume 0452258626 / 9780452258624 PAPERBACK New 
0452258626 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope.Not ex-Library. 
Price: 3.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Worldmark Encyclopedia of the Nations Five Volume Set, 7th Edition
John Wiley & Sons 0471624063 / 9780471624066 Hardcover Fine 
0471624063 Very good condition, minor shelf wear. Ex-University Library book. Inside pages clean and very good condition. No major marks or damage. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 75.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. G. Champion; Alan R. Townsend Contemporary Britain: A Geographical Perspective
Hodder & Stoughton 0713165804 / 9780713165807 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0713165804 Very Good. Cover has some shelf wear, pages a little yellow but I am full of information. Please buy me.. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 6.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A. Roger Merrill; Rebecca Merrill Life Matters : Creating a Dynamic Balance of Work, Family, Time & Money
McGraw-Hill 0071422137 / 9780071422130 Hardcover Fine 
0071422137 Like new condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alan Derickson Black Lung: Anatomy of a Public Health Disaster
Cornell University Press 0801431867 / 9780801431869 Hardcover New 
0801431867 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 32.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alan R. Simon How to Be a Successful Computer Cons Edition
Mcgraw-hill Inc 0070575525 / 9780070575523 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0070575525 Used - Very Good. Cover is scuffed, but the binding is tight and has no creases. No marks or writing inside. Tight and clean! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PGBbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com